Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:41 26/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing roads in Lac Luong commune, Phu Tho province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintaining and repairing roads in Lac Luong commune, Phu Tho province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital sources in 2025 to implement the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Lạc Lương, Province Phú Thọ
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
46/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
26/11/2025 14:35
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Lạc Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:36 26/11/2025
to
09:00 04/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tân Lộc HB Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Phố An Bình, xã Yên Thủy, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 HUY HOANG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4c ngách 69 ngõ 1 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HUY HOANG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4c ngách 69 ngõ 1 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Máy Ủi Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy trộn dầm dùi: Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy dầm bàn: Còn hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy Lu: Còn hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Máy đầm cóc: Còn hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Tải trọng CPTGGT ≤ 22 tấn). Còn hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường
2
Đào nền đường M.đào, M.Ủi đất C2
0.177
100m3
3
Đào nền đường M.đào, M.Ủi đất C3
1.5929
100m3
4
Phá rỡ kết cấu bê tông cũ bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
85.5506
m3
5
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
1.6427
100m
6
Đào rãnh dọc
7
Đào rãnh dọc M.đào, M.Ủi đất C3
1.4593
100m3
8
Đào cấp
9
Đào cấp nền đường đất C2 bằng M.Đào
2.1364
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường
11
Đắp nền đường đất C3 đầm K95 bằng đầm cóc
0.792
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường máy đầm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
15.0473
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất
14
Vận chuyển đất C3 tận dụng để đắp nền bằng ô tô
3.7876
100m3
15
Mua đất C3 về đắp nền, lề đường từ mỏ đất
1495.7924
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
149.5792
10m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
149.5792
10m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
149.5792
10m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi, bằng ô tô, cự ly <=1000 m
2.3951
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất C4 và phế thải đổ đi, bằng ô tô, cự ly <=1000 m
2.0812
100m3
21
Mặt đường
22
Móng đường CPĐD loại II
0.676
100m3
23
Rải lớp giấy dầu tạo phẳng
96.6214
100m2
24
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, mác 300 (Bê tông thương phẩm)
1782.8207
m3
25
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
9.4751
100m2
26
Cắt khe co mặt đường BTXM
187.749
10m
27
Cắt khe dãn mặt đường BTXM
14.795
10m
28
Làm khe co mặt đường BTXM (Không có thanh truyền lực)
1877.49
m
29
Làm khe dãn mặt đường BTXM (Không Có thanh truyền lực)
147.95
m
30
Kè và Hộ lan bê tông xi măng
31
Đào móng kè M.đào, đất C2
0.0817
100m3
32
Đào móng kè M.đào, đất C3
0.7354
100m3
33
Phá rỡ kết cấu cũ bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
122.5664
m3
34
Đắp đất móng kè bằng đầm cóc đầm K95
0.7497
100m3
35
Đá dăm đệm móng
14.3687
m3
36
Bê tông kè, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Bê tông thương phẩm)
158.5961
m3
37
Ván khuôn kè
5.6035
100m2
38
Đảm bảo giao thông
39
Lắp đặt biển tam giác số 245 (A=0,7m, 1 cột D90, khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt biển tam giác số 245, 203, 227 (A=0,7m, khấu hao 20%)
6
cái
41
Lắp đặt biển Hình chữ nhật số 507 (kích thước 25x120 cm, khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
42
Đèn tín hiệu
2
cái
43
Barie di động chắn 2 đầu
2
bộ
44
Ống nhựa PVC D80
69.6
m
45
Dây nilong
70
m
46
Giấy phản quang
5.8735
m2
47
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 làm trụ an toàn
0.3915
m3
48
Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông (1 ca/1 ngày)
30
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second