Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:39 02/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ly Tu Trong High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding approval of the contractor selection plan to implement the Ly Tu Trong Primary School project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Song Cong ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Sông Công, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
22/QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
02/02/2026 16:36
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ tổng hợp phường Sông Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 02/02/2026
to
09:00 11/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
210.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Kiến trúc xây dựng VN ASEAN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 44, đường Việt Bắc, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc TAC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 722A đường Lương Ngọc Quyến, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 (hoặc công suất ≥ 70kw)
1
2
Máy ép cọc – Lực ép max ≥ 70T
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc Cần trục ô tô – Sức nâng ≥ 10T
1
4
Máy hàn điện – Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) - Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy trộn vữa- Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Vận thăng hoặc Tời điện - Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tắc đôi
4
cái
2
Quạt trần 80w/220v
2
cái
3
MCB 50A 2 cực
1
cái
4
MCB 15A-2 cực
5
cái
5
Dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2x10mm2
50
m
6
Dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2x6mm2
15
m
7
Dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2x1,5mm2
160
m
8
Dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2x2,5mm2
100
m
9
Hộp nối dây 150x150
4
hộp
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
200
m
11
Bộ xà sứ đón dây nguồn
1
sứ (hoặc sứ nguyên bộ)
12
Cấp thoát nước
13
Phễu thu nước sàn Inox D75
1
cái
14
Vòi xả ren đồng DN20
2
bộ
15
Chậu rửa Inox 2 hố
2
bộ
16
Xi phông đôi
2
cái
17
Vòi rửa cổ ngỗng
2
bộ
18
ống nhựa cấp nước PPR PN 10 DN25
0.28
100m
19
ống nhựa cấp nước PPR PN 10 DN20
0.04
100m
20
Tê nhựa hàn DN50x25
1
cái
21
Tê nhựa hàn DN25x20
3
cái
22
Cút nhựa hàn DN25
10
cái
23
Cút nhựa ren DN20
4
cái
24
Cút nhựa hàn DN20
5
cái
25
Nối ren trong DN20
2
cái
26
Côn nhựa PPR D25x20
1
cái
27
Van chặn ren đồng DN25
2
cái
28
Rắc co PPR DN25
2
cái
29
Nối ren ngoài DN25
2
cái
30
Nút bịt DN20
4
cái
31
Ống nhựa thoát nước UPVC, PN8 D75
0.12
100m
32
Ống nhựa thoát nước UPVC, PN10 D60
0.02
100m
33
Tê nhựa vuông D75
1
cái
34
Cút nhựa vuông D75
3
cái
35
Cút nhựa vuông D60
3
cái
36
Nút bịt D75
1
cái
37
Nút bịt D60
2
cái
38
Bình bột ABC loại 4 kg MFZL4
4
bình
39
Bình CO2 loại 5kg -MT5
2
bình
40
Kệ để 3 bình chữa cháy
2
Kệ
41
Nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC
2
bộ
42
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
43
Tháo dỡ cửa
59.085
m2
44
Tháo dỡ mái , chiều cao <= 6m
353.5428
m2
45
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép , chiều cao <= 6m
1.091
tấn
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
15.2132
m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
166.3049
m3
48
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất IV
1.348
100m3
49
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
3.1631
100m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải
316.3181
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second