Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:48 03/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
02-storey 12-room classroom building, and auxiliary items for Yen Tri Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: 02-story, 12-room classroom building and auxiliary items for Yen Tri Primary and Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Yên Trị, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
16:30 12/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
42/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
03/02/2026 14:41
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án xã Yên Trị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 03/02/2026
to
16:30 12/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 12/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Tân Lộc HB Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Phố An Bình, Xã Yên Thủy, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Bình Khang HB Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 7A, đường Đào Duy Từ, tổ 5 phường Thống Nhất, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng T&H 84 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 126, ngõ 128, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, tổ 5, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng T&H 84 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 126, ngõ 128, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, tổ 5, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy tời hoặc vặn thăng ≥ 0,8T, sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít, sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít, sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW, sử dụng tốt
2
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW, sử dụng tốt
2
7
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW, sử dụng tốt
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá , sử dụng tốt
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn, sử dụng tốt
2
10
Máy cắt uốn thép≥ 5kW, sử dụng tốt
2
11
Cần cẩu, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.5581
m2
2
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108.9864
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
73.1966
m2
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.8064
100m2
5
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
3.9126
m3
6
Cốt thép giằng thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0229
tấn
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng thu hồi
0.0234
100m2
8
Bê tông giằng thu hồi, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.2577
m3
9
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
24.4952
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.4952
m2
11
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
25.1052
m2
12
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75 PCB30
28.08
m
13
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1425
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1425
tấn
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.096
m2
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.3962
100m2
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.16
100m
18
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D90
8
cái
19
Lồng ngăn rác D150
4
cái
20
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 25Ampe
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
4
cái
23
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
24
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
4
bộ
25
Lắp đặt cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x6mm2
50
m
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
60
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1mm2
50
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
100
m
29
Sân
30
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
486.6
m3
31
Lát gạch Terrazzo 400x400, vữa XM M75 PCB30
4866
m2
32
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
15.75
m3
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông gắn đầu búa thủy lực
561
m3
34
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển,
5.61
100m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải
561
m3
36
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
3.2196
100m3
38
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
28.7978
m3
39
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4691
tấn
40
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.7259
tấn
41
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.4205
tấn
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
2.0256
100m2
43
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
52.5709
m3
44
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
34.3017
m3
45
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
43.2362
m3
46
Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4777
tấn
47
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.8922
tấn
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng móng
2.0157
100m2
49
Bê tông giằng móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
22.1725
m3
50
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.9815
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second