Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:09 04/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Hien - Xuan - An - Van road (section through An Ninh to Van Ninh)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and expanding Hien-Xuan-An-Van road (section passing An Ninh to Van Ninh)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (source of revenue increase, cost savings in 2024 and medium-term public investment capital source in 2026-2030)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Trường Ninh, Province Quảng Trị
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
196/QĐ-UBND ngày 04/2/2026
Approval date
04/02/2026 21:05
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRƯỜNG NINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:07 04/02/2026
to
08:00 13/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH HUNG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 65 Tôn Đức Thắng - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP THÀNH PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Hòa Bình - - Xã Ninh Châu - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Xã Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 PHU AN HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tây Minh Lệ - - Xã Nam Gianh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Xã Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 PHU AN HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tây Minh Lệ - - Xã Nam Gianh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,5m3 trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
2
2
Máy đầm bánh thép 8,0T trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
2
3
Ô tô tưới nhựa (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
2
4
Máy lu rung 16T trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
1
5
Ô tô rải đá (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
2
6
Ô tô tưới nước (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
2
7
Ô tô tải 5T trở lên(có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
2
8
Máy ủi 40CV trở lên(có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
2
9
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch(có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị kèm theo)
1
10
Máy đầm cóc 70Kg trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị kèm theo)
2
11
Máy trộn BT 250l trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị kèm theo)
2
12
Máy cắt uốn thép 5Kw trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị kèm theo)
2
13
Máy hàn 23kw trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị kèm theo)
2
14
Cẩu 6T trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị, thiết bị có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và vệ sinh môi trường kèm theo)
2
15
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw trở lên (có giấy tờ chứng minh tính huy động của thiết bị kèm theo)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn rãnh dọc
1.4189
100m2
2
Rải 01 lớp giấy dầu cách ly
36.486
m2
3
Quét nhựa đường làm khe phòng lún (2 lớp giấy, 3 lớp nhựa)
2.16
m2
4
Bê tông giằng mương M250 đổ tại chỗ
0.1728
m3
5
Cốt thép giằng mương D <= 10mm
0.068
tấn
6
Ván khuôn rãnh dọc
0.0432
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng M100
3.2432
m3
8
Phá dở kết cấu bằng máy đào 1.25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
15.3645
m3
9
Đào hố móng đất C1 bằng máy đào 1.25m3
0.0686
100m3
10
Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc
0.174
100m3
11
Công trình trên tuyến (NỐI TƯỜNG KÊNH THỦY LỢI BXH=(0.6x0.6)M)
12
Bê tông kênh M250 đổ tại chỗ
26.815
m3
13
Cốt thép kênh D <=10mm
1.333
tấn
14
Ván khuôn rãnh dọc
11.1747
100m2
15
Phá dở kết cấu bằng máy đào 1.25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
13.4075
m3
16
Tổ chức giao thông
17
Cọc tiêu
180
cái
18
Sơn gờ giảm tốc
4.2
m2
19
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo hình tam giác
2
cái
20
Đào hố móng đất C1 bằng máy đào 1.25m3
0.0074
100m3
21
CHI PHÍ XÂY DỰNG NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ CÔNG TRÌNH PHỤ TRỢ TUYẾN 2
22
Mặt đường
23
Mặt đường láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm, TCN 4,5kg/m2
1.3644
100m2
24
Móng đá dăm nước lớp trên đá 4x6, dày 15cm
1.3644
100m2
25
Móng đá dăm nước lớp dưới đá 4x6, dày 15cm
1.3644
100m2
26
Nền đường
27
Đào đất nền đường đất cấp 2 bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.5524
100m3
28
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 đất C1
0.2466
100m3
29
Đào đất nền đường đất cấp 2 bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.0971
100m3
30
Đắp nền đường K95 bằng máy (Đất mua từ mỏ)
0.6834
100m3
31
Đắp nền đường K98 bằng máy (Đất mua từ mỏ)
0.3484
100m3
32
Phá dở kết cấu bêtông bằng búa căn khí nén
16.9334
m3
33
Trồng cỏ mái taluy
81.7838
m2
34
Vận chuyển đất C1 đi đổ bằng ô tô 10t CL 7,66km
0.2466
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất C2 đi đổ bằng ô tô 10t CL 7,66km
1.9658
100m3
36
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.3204
100m3
37
Vận chuyển bê tông đi đổ bằng ô tô 12t CL 7,66km
0.3204
100m3
38
CỐNG HỘP (2,0x1,45)M ĐỔ TẠI CHỖ
39
Bê tông thân cống M300 đổ tại chỗ
30.2588
m3
40
Cốt thép cống hộp D<=10mm
0.0441
tấn
41
Cốt thép cống hộp 10
3.6853
tấn
42
Cốt thép cống hộp D>18mm
tấn
43
Ván khuôn thép
1.3132
100m2
44
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
45.769
m2
45
Bê tông bản giảm tải M300
13.72
m3
46
Ván khuôn Bản giảm tải
0.1904
100m2
47
Bê tông lót móng M100
3.92
m3
48
Cốt thép bản giảm tải D <= 10mm
0.0176
tấn
49
Cốt thép bản giảm tải D <= 18mm
1.8376
tấn
50
Cốt thép bản giảm tải D > 18mm
0.0592
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second