Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:25 02/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and constructing a 4,000m3 tank to replace the 6,800m3 tank – Vung Tau Industrial Enterprise
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and constructing a 4,000m3 tank to replace the 6,800m3 tank – Vung Tau Industrial Enterprise
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital of the enterprise
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tam Thắng, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
34/QĐ-CN
Approval date
02/03/2026 16:15
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC BÀ RỊA - VŨNG TÀU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 02/03/2026
to
09:00 11/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
139.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ORIENT CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT FOR INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, phố Đường Thành - - Phường Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 SAIGON WATER, ENVIRONMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 179 Đinh Tiên Hoàng - - Phường Tân Định - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NAVICO REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 80 Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường 7, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu, Việt Nam - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 BA RIA - VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10-11 Lô K3 Khu Trung tâm thương mại - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG XD 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn - - Phường Long Hương - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 BA RIA - VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10-11 Lô K3 Khu Trung tâm thương mại - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG XD 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn - - Phường Long Hương - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥10T
2
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,2 m3
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
3
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều
3
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng > 20m, bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
60.254
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
15.842
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
44.412
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
37.023
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
37.023
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
132.699
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng >250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40 và có phụ gia chống thấm
655.89
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.388
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.896
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
49.165
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông tường, chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300 và có phụ gia chống thấm
335.767
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
17.145
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.388
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
34.749
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300 và có phụ gia chống thấm
306.563
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
12.858
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.687
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
34.198
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40 và có phụ gia chống thấm
46.602
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.095
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.382
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
9.791
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Nắp cửa thăm inox 800x800 dày 3mm
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cốt thép mạch ngừng
2.149
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Băng cản nước rộng 200mm
777.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Quét nhựa bitum nóng mặt ngoài tường, sàn mái, phân tiếp xúc với đất
1918.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,6 m3, đất cấp I
7.389
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II (vận chuyển đất đắp để trồng cây)
7.389
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đổ đất màu trồng cỏ dày 400mm (Tận dụng đất đào)
738.912
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
0.667
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.03
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.071
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp dựng tấm đan
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thang thép
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40 có phụ gia không co ngót và phụ gia chống thấm
9.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40 có phụ gia không co ngót và phụ gia chống thấm
1.328
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40 có phụ gia không co ngót và phụ gia chống thấm
4.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng >250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
110.994
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.134
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
11.642
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cắt trám trét lỗ ty bằng Sika 732 và vữa không co ngót
2352
lỗ ty
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second