Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:47 17/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the school site of Tai Ly Say village, Quang Lam Secondary and Secondary School, Quang Tan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning for upgrading the school site of Tai Ly Say village, Quang Lam Primary and Secondary School, Quang Tan commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support, Commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quảng Tân, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
08:30 28/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
72/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
17/04/2026 14:46
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ xã Quảng Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:46 17/04/2026
to
08:30 28/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 28/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUANG NGỌC SƠN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 18 LK7 phố Hoàng Hoa Thám - Thị trấn Quảng Hà - Huyện Hải Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI SQN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14 ngõ 12 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI SQN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14 ngõ 12 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ - Tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Ô tô gắn cần trục - Sức nâng ≥ 5T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy hàn điện
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép - Công suất ≥ 5kw
2
6
Máy định vị vệ tinh hoặc máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THIẾT BỊ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
PHÒNG NGOẠI NGỮ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bàn, ghế giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bàn dùng cho học sinh
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Ghế học ngoại ngữ
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bảng trượt ngang
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
PHÒNG TIN HỌC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Màn hình hiển thị
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Điều hòa Inverter 1 chiều 12000 BTU
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Nhân công và vật tư lắp đặt điều hòa
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bàn máy tính
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ghế học sinh
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bàn, ghế dùng cho giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bảng trượt ngang
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
PHÒNG CÔNG NGHỆ KHOA HỌC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Màn hình hiển thị
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bàn, ghế dùng cho giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bàn thực hành học sinh
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ghế thí nghiệm học sinh
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bảng trượt ngang
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
PHÒNG NGHỆ THUẬT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Màn hình hiển thị
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bàn, ghế dùng cho giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bàn, ghế học sinh (1 Bàn + 2 ghế rời)
15
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bảng trượt ngang
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sản xuất bản mã dày 10mm
0.3603
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng bản mã 10mm
0.3603
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
SXLD bu lông J M24 dài 1m
204
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sản xuất cột thép chữ H150x150x7x10mm
7.2293
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp dựng cột thép chữ H150x150x7x10mm
7.2293
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sản xuất xà gồ thép hình chữ H150x150x7x10mm
5.2111
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sản xuất xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 100x50x1,8mm
2.1249
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
7.336
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
SXLD ván khuôn tấm sàn Deck
1.8002
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
SXLD cốt thép sàn mái đk<=10mm
0.9793
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2 mác 250#
16.6255
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xây tường chắn gạch không nung dày 110 vxm mác 75#
0.8438
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Trát tường chắn vxm mác 75#
27.3975
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Gia công lan can inox
1.7024
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng lan can inox
107.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
SXLD tấm lợp polycarbonate đặc dày 6mm
2.1573
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
SXLD nẹp chữ H
46.56
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lát nền nhà gạch 600x600mm
166.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sơn tĩnh điện kết cấu thép
435.939
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
SXLD giàn giáo thi công ngoài nhà
4.8372
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn tường trong nhà 3 nước
207.4215
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
CÁC HẠNG MỤC HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
HẠNG MỤC PHỤ TRỢ KHUÔN VIÊN SÂN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ca máy phá dỡ địa vật di chuyển cây xanh, tháo dỡ di chuyển đồ...
3
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bóc lớp đất mặt, xới nền cỏ khuôn viên dày trung bình 10cm
0.437
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second