Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:58 24/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair Ia Hung dam
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair Ia Hung dam
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Gào, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
02/QĐ-KT
Approval date
24/04/2026 16:39
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ GÀO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 24/04/2026
to
09:00 04/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Van Thanh construction trading design company Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports 15/67 Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường Tân Bình, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ 5 - - Phường Hội Phú - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ÁNH HƯNG GIA LAI Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents 37C Lê Văn Tám - - Phường Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
+ Cần cẩu
1
2
+ Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
+ Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
4
+ Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
+ Máy đào >= 0,40 m3
1
6
+ Máy lu rung
1
7
+ Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
8
+ Máy ủi
1
9
+ Ô tô tự đổ
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ lan can bê tông cốt thép cũ bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
15.44
m3
2
Nhân công lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
192
m
3
Tấm sóng hộ lan mềm 2 sóng. (3330 x 310 x 3)mm (loại thộp SS540)
129
cái
4
Tấm sóng hộ lan mềm 2 sóng. (700 x 310 x 3)mm (loại thộp SS540)
4
cái
5
Bản đệm 700x300x5mm
133
cái
6
Cột đỡ hộ lan. Cột đỡ tròn P (2000x141.1x4.5mm) dùng thép SS400 có tấm bịt đầu
100
cột
7
Tấm tôn bịt đầu trụ
133
cái
8
Mắt phản quang (70 x70 x70 x 2)mm
133
cái
9
Bu lông M16 x 36 đầu dù
2128
bộ
10
Bu lông M20 x 180 đầu dù
532
bộ
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
4.26
m3
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
14.9
1m3
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.25
m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.65
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
29.95
m3
16
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
29.95
m3
17
SỬA VAN CƠ KHÍ, CỐNG LẤY NƯỚC
18
gia công ống thép D400
2.5
tấn
19
Lắp đặt ống thép D400
2.5
tấn
20
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 400mm
2
cái
21
Khớp nối ống thép
1
bộ
22
Bu lông M27x90 + đai ốc + đệm
120
bộ
23
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
8
1m3
24
Lót bạt nhựa chống thấm miệng cống
9
m2
25
Cho đất vào bao tải, chèn lấp bạt
2
m3
26
Đất đắp mua tại mỏ
2
m3
27
Tháo dỡ bao tải dất, thông dòng
2
1m3
28
CỘT ĐO MỰC NƯỚC
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.4
1m3
30
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.24
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.73
kg
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
17
kg
33
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.19
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
3.84
m2
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.7
m3
36
Thước đo nước, tấm dài 1m
4
cái
37
SỬA CHỮA CHÂN KHAY MÁI HẠ LƯU
38
Thuê đất bố trí mặt bằng công trường thi công
3
tháng
39
Phát rừng loại II bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: >5 cây
3377.6
m2
40
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1613.65
m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1613.65
m3
42
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
1613.65
m3
43
Đắp đất đập bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
455.56
m3
44
Đất đắp mua tại mỏ
455.56
m3
45
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mái dốc thẳng
955.74
m3
46
Thi công tầng lọc dá cấp phối dmax ≤6
149.25
m3
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 20mm
14.777
m
48
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1015.3
m2
49
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
33.6
m3
50
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mái dốc thẳng
141.16
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second