Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:55 05/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the electrodynamic system at the Big Water Plant
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading the electrodynamic system at the Big Water Plant
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for development of professional activities of Con Dao Special Zone Water Supply Station
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Đặc khu Côn Đảo, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
35/QĐ-TCCN
Approval date
05/05/2026 14:47
Approval Authority
Trạm cung cấp nước đặc khu Côn Đảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:48 05/05/2026
to
09:00 15/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LHP VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 194/18B Bùi Đình Túy - - Phường Bình Thạnh - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT VÀ XÂY DỰNG SASOCO Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 67/66E8 ĐƯỜNG 38, KHU PHỐ 74 - - Phường Hiệp Bình - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 chưa xác định Consulting on contract performance, testing không
4 BA RIA - VUNG TAU INVESTMENT TRANSPORTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 669/19/19 Nguyễn An Ninh - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9 VT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 978A, đường 30/4 - - Phường Phước Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 BA RIA - VUNG TAU INVESTMENT TRANSPORTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 669/19/19 Nguyễn An Ninh - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9 VT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 978A, đường 30/4 - - Phường Phước Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông (12 CV) - Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
2
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (70 kg) - Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích (dung tích ≥ 0,4m3) - Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu. (Không bố trí máy đào lớn hơn 0,8m3)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ (trọng tải ≥5 tấn) - Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu. (Không bố trí ô tô lớn hơn 7,5tấn).
1
5
Máy hàn - Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
1
6
Máy đầm dùi bê tông- Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
1
8
Máy mài - Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
1
9
Máy khoan - Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
1
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành (≤10 tấn) - Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
1
12
Tải có cẩu (≥6 tấn)- Đính kèm tài liệu nhà thầu tham chiếu theo yêu cầu tại e-cdnt 10.8 chương II. bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG CÁP ĐIỆN ĐỘNG LỰC
2
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Dây cáp CXV/DATA 1x240mm2
1328
m
3
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Dây cáp CXV/DATA 1x120mm2
443
m
4
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Dây cáp LV-ABC 4x120mm2
855
m
5
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Dây cáp CXV/DATA 1x95mm2
1646
m
6
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Dây cáp CXV/DATA 1x50mm2
549
m
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Dây cáp CXV/DSTA (3x50+1x25mm2)
938
m
8
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Dây cáp CXV/DSTA (3x10+1x6mm2)
65
m
9
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Tủ đấu nối tole mạ kẽm, sơn tĩnh điện, H1000xW650xD600mm, 2mm
4
cái
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Tủ đấu nối tole mạ kẽm, sơn tĩnh điện, H700xW650xD450mm, 2mm
3
cái
11
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bộ chuyển nguồn 4P
3
bộ
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bộ điều khiển ATS
3
bộ
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Ống HDPE gân xoắn 65/85mm2
22.7
100m
14
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Ống HDPE gân xoắn 50/65mm2
27.19
100m
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Băng cảnh báo
1870
m
16
Rải gạch Gạch cảnh báo (gạch terrazzo 400x400)
3980
viên
17
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Phụ kiện đấu nối tủ
1
hệ
18
Cung cấp, lắp đặt MCCB 320A-4P, 36KA
2
cái
19
Cung cấp, lắp đặt MCCB 250A-4P, 36KA
2
cái
20
Cung cấp, lắp đặt MCCB 160A-4P, 36KA
3
cái
21
Chống sét lan truyền 3P+N
7
bộ
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt MCB 50A-4P, 6KA
7
cái
23
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Tiếp địa tủ điện
5
bộ
24
PHÁ DỠ, TÁI LẬP LỀ ĐẤT (L=1.610M)
25
Đào mương đặt cáp, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.293
100m3
26
Đào đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
212.25
m3
27
Đắp đất tận dụng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.286
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất đào dư đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1km đầu, đất cấp II
0.13
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất đào dư đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.13
100m3/4km
30
Vận chuyển đất đào dư đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 7km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.13
100m3/7km
31
Trồng cỏ hoàn trả mặt bằng hiện trạng
4.245
100m2
32
Tưới nước thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng xe bồn 8m3
59.43
100m2/ lần
33
PHÁ DỠ, TÁI LẬP ĐƯỜNG NHỰA (L=67M)
34
Cắt mặt đường hiện trạng
13.4
10m
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu nền đường hiện hữu
13.4
m3
36
Bốc xếp kết cấu phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
13.4
m3
37
Vận chuyển kết cấu phá dỡ đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.134
100m3
38
Vận chuyển kết cấu phá dỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.134
100m3/4km
39
Vận chuyển kết cấu phá dỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T 7km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km
0.134
100m3/7km
40
Đào đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
7.035
m3
41
Đào mương đặt cáp, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.03
100m3
42
Đắp đất tận dụng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.077
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất đào dư đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1km đầu, đất cấp II
0.023
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất đào dư đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.023
100m3/4km
45
Vận chuyển đất đào dư đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 7km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.023
100m3/7km
46
Hoàn trả móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
5.36
m3
47
Hoàn trả móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
5.695
m3
48
Tưới lớp dính bám tiêu chuẩn nhựa nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
3.35
10m2
49
Hoàn trả bê tông nhựa chặt 12.5 dày 7cm
3.35
10m2
50
An toàn giao thông
67
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second