Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:34 12/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Hoa Lu trunk road in Trung Hoa village, Yen Thuy commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading Hoa Lu trunk road, Trung Hoa hamlet, Yen Thuy commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget economic career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Yên Thủy, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
16:20 26/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
71/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
12/05/2026 18:31
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ YÊN THUỶ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:31 12/05/2026
to
16:20 26/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:20 26/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
64.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ANH MINH HÒA BÌNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12/35, Trần Quý Cáp, tổ 1 - Phường Tân Hòa - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NAM MINH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 10, đường Phùng Hưng, Tổ 14 - - Phường Hòa Bình - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - - Phường Hòa Bình - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - - Phường Hòa Bình - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,25m3, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít, sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW, sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW, sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép≥ 5kW, sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép >= 8,5T, sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy lu rung, lực rung >= 25T, sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy ủi, sử dụng tốt
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.0236
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.1259
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
0.787
m3
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.6697
100m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
3.5718
100m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
22.3235
m3
9
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.0273
100m3
10
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.1094
100m3
11
Đào đánh cấp đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.1983
100m3
12
Đào đánh cấp đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.1983
100m3
13
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp I
1.287
100m3
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.999
100m3
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
5.3278
100m3
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
33.299
m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.9674
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.5424
100m3
19
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,6m3
0.7148
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m
0.7148
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp I
1.287
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
3.2492
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
2.051
100m3
24
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
4.9424
100m3
26
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
34.3799
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 300 PCB40
618.8382
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.4754
100m2
29
Cắt khe 1x4
107
10m
30
Cắt khe 2x4
76.26
10m
31
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông
1070
m
32
Thi công khe dọc mặt đường bê tông
687.6
m
33
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
75
m
34
NÚT GIAO
35
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.0149
100m3
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
15.0745
m3
37
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
100m3
38
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.0869
100m3
39
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
0.5796
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 300 PCB40
10.4328
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.0546
100m2
42
Cắt khe 1x4
1.2
10m
43
Cắt khe 2x4
1.244
10m
44
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông
12
m
45
Thi công khe dọc mặt đường bê tông
12.44
m
46
HẠNG MỤC: TƯỜNG CHẮN
47
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng kè, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
165.3057
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông thân kè chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
154.672
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng kè
1.8367
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second