Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:28 16/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing to overcome the consequences of storm No. 10 from September 27, 2025 to September 29, 2025 at Post Offices, BD-VHX points of Nghe An Provincial Post Office
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing to overcome the consequences of storm No. 10 from September 27, 2025 to September 29, 2025 at Post Offices, BD-VHX points of Nghe An Provincial Post Office
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Centralized production and business costs of Vietnam Post Corporation. This cost is accounted into the unit's expenses and is excluded when determining the difference in revenue and expenditure when finalizing the unit's 2026 labor fund.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
692/QĐ-BĐNA ngày 14/5/20266
Approval date
16/05/2026 14:26
Approval Authority
BƯU ĐIỆN TỈNH NGHỆ AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:27 16/05/2026
to
09:00 27/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 1 tấn
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
5
Giàn giáo
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bả bằng bột bả vào má cửa
1.166
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
1.955
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.121
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.955
m2
5
* Nâng nền sân, đường vào:
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.84
m2
7
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.198
m3
8
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.245
m3
9
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.045
m2
10
Bản lề cửa cổng
4
bộ
11
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
3.84
m2
12
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
4.585
m2
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
8.501
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.049
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.049
m3
16
BƯU CỤC CẦU KHUÔN
17
* Sửa chữa chống thấm mái tôn nhà:
18
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.506
100m2
19
Vệ sinh nền sàn trước khi quét chống thấm
120.364
m2
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, Flintkote
120.364
m2
21
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
120.364
m2
22
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - Vữa xi măng
3.611
m3
23
Lợp lại mái tôn ( tận dụng cũ)
0.506
100m2
24
Ke chống bão
202.4
cái
25
Bắn keo những vị trí đinh vít và xử lý những chỗ tôn hở bị dột
3
công
26
* Lợp mái tôn chống thấm bể nước cũ trên mái tầng 2:
27
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
1.456
m2
28
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.387
m3
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.019
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.019
tấn
31
Thanh thép D10 dài 70cm hàn néo vào tường thu hồi để chống gió bão giật mái
6
Thanh
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi
0.063
100m2
33
Ke chống bão
25.2
cái
34
* Lắp nối ống nhựa thoát nước mái tầng 1 phía sân sau:
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.098
100m
36
* Thay thế 1 bộ cửa đi Đ4 tầng 2 phía sau bị hư hỏng:
37
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1.84
m2
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay pano tôn khung sườn thép
1.84
m2
39
* Bịt tôn cửa sổ S2 và cửa sổ SW tầng 2 phía sau; xây tường be gạch ngang cửa Đ4 chắn nước, cao 40cm :
40
Ốp vách tôn phẳng
0.048
100m2
41
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.07
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.816
m2
43
* Sửa trần phòng giao dịch:
44
Tháo dỡ trần
50.22
m2
45
Tháo dỡ hệ khung xương thép trần
4
công
46
Vận chuyển phế thải trần cũ đi đổ bằng ô tô 5 tấn
1
chuyến
47
Đóng trần thả bằng tấm nhựa 600x600mm (lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
50.22
m2
48
GIAO DỊCH TRUNG TÂM HUYỆN DIỄN CHÂU
49
* Sửa chữa Cửa cuốn cũ bị hư hỏng:
50
Tháo dỡ cửa cuốn cũ
29.748
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second