Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:15 19/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the People's Procuracy of Region 3 - Khanh Hoa
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The remaining bid packages are for the renovation and repair of the headquarters of the People's Procuracy, Region 3 - Khanh Hoa
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Diên Khánh, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
957/QĐ-VKS
Approval date
19/05/2026 15:52
Approval Authority
Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Khánh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 19/05/2026
to
09:00 29/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CTI FURNITURE DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 15 Đường số 2, Phường Long Trường, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
2 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 110 Phạm Viết Chánh, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
3 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
4 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Giàn giáo (01 bộ: 42 chân và 42 chéo) - Có chứng từ hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị áp dụng cho gói thầy này, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê.
5
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn - Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiên giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định. * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị áp dụng cho gói thầy này, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.912
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (tạm tính 4km)
0.912
m3
3
Khối 5: Nhà làm việc 2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
784.967
m2
5
Bả bằng ma tít vào tường ngoài nhà (bả 1 lớp)
273.718
m2
6
Bả bằng ma tít vào tường trong nhà (bả 1 lớp)
511.249
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
273.718
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
511.249
m2
9
Hoàn thiện ốp gạch WC 300x600mm
30.672
m2
10
Chống thấm sika topseal 107, chống thấm sàn ( 3,5kg/m2/2 lớp)
4.548
m2
11
Láng nền sàn bằng vữa XM M75, dày 2cm
4.548
m2
12
Lát gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75 (T2)
4.548
m2
13
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần thạch cao khung xương chìm 9mm
4.548
m2
14
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần thạch cao khung xương nổi 9mm
84.056
m2
15
D5: Cửa đi 2 cánh mở, hệ khung sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đậm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KT:1400x2600
3.64
m2
16
D6: Cửa đi 2 cánh mở, hệ khung sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đậm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KT:1200x2600
15.6
m2
17
D7: Cửa đi 1 cánh mở, hệ khung sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đậm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KT:800x2600
6.24
m2
18
DW2: Cửa đi 1 cánh mở, hệ khung sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đậm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, KT: 700x2200
3.08
m2
19
S2: Cửa sổ 2 cánh trượt, hệ khung sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đậm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KT:1600x1800
6.24
m2
20
S5: Cửa sổ 2 cánh trượt, hệ khung sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đậm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KT:1200x1800
2.16
m2
21
S12: Cửa sổ 1 cánh lật, hệ khung sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đậm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KT:600x400
0.48
m2
22
S13: Cửa sổ 2 cánh trượt, hệ khung sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đậm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KT:1000x800
9
m2
23
VK11: Vách kính cố định kết hợp với cửa sổ, khung sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KT:2890x3880
10.317
m2
24
VK12: Vách kính cố định, khung sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KT:2500x400
1
m2
25
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bồn cầu
2
bộ
26
Cung cấp và lắp đặt kệ kính
2
cái
27
Cung cấp và lắp đặt máng khăn
2
cái
28
Cung cấp và lắp đặt giá để xà phòng
2
cái
29
Cung cấp và lắp đặt thanh vắt khăn đơn
2
cái
30
Cung cấp và lắp đặt lavabo
2
bộ
31
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vòi lavabo
2
bộ
32
Cung cấp và lắp đặt gương
2
cái
33
Cung cấp và lắp đặt phễu thoát sàn
2
cái
34
Cung cấp và lắp đặt hộp treo giấy
2
cái
35
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vòi xịt
2
cái
36
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m (2 tháng)
2.883
100m2
37
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch các loại (bao gồm tháo dỡ gạch lát, đục tẩy làm sạch lớp vữa lát cũ)
0.136
m3
38
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường/chân tường/ (bao gồm tháo dỡ gạch ốp, đục tẩy làm sạch lớp vữa ốp cũ)
0.46
m3
39
Tháo dỡ cửa đi, cửa sổ
51.517
m2
40
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
88.604
m2
41
Tháo dỡ các vật tư khác (thiết bị vệ sinh, đường dây, ống,...)
1
gói
42
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
20.748
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
20.748
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (tạm tính 4km)
20.748
m3
45
Hạ tầng ngoài nhà
46
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
262.97
m2
47
Bả bằng ma tít vào tường ngoài nhà (bả 1 lớp)
262.97
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
262.97
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.568
m2
50
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
82.763
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second