Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:10 21/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of infrastructure for mobile broadcasting stations in Han Mac Tu, Plei Op 2 Area, Alley 283 Tran Phu, Nghia Hung Area, Le Dinh Chinh Area, Yet Kieu Area, Nay Der Area, To Hieu Area, Ia Hrung 2, Ia Tor Village 5, Van Ya Ly Village, Mnong Area 4, Po Village - Ia Blan - VNPT Gia Lai in 2019 2026.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of infrastructure for mobile broadcasting stations in Han Mac Tu, Plei Op 2 Area, Alley 283 Tran Phu, Nghia Hung Area, Le Dinh Chinh Area, Yet Kieu Area, Nay Der Area, To Hieu Area, Ia Hrung 2, Ia Tor Village 5, Van Ya Ly Village, Mnong Area 4, Po Village - Ia Blan - VNPT Gia Lai in 2019 2026.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Phường Diên Hồng, Province Gia Lai
- Phường Hội Phú, Province Gia Lai
- Phường Pleiku, Province Gia Lai
- Phường Thống Nhất, Province Gia Lai
- Xã Biển Hồ, Province Gia Lai
- Xã Ia Chia, Province Gia Lai
- Xã Ia Hrung, Province Gia Lai
- Xã Ia Krái, Province Gia Lai
- Xã Ia Ly, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1210/QĐ-VNPT-GLI-KTĐT
Approval date
21/05/2026 13:07
Approval Authority
VIỄN THÔNG GIA LAI - TẬP ĐOÀN BƯU CHÍNH VIỄN THÔNG VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:08 21/05/2026
to
09:00 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
94.788.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety four million seven hundred eighty eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANTIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô C342 đường Trần Phú, Phường Bàn Thạch, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 LTD CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING A.C.T Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 28/31 Trần Quốc Toản - - Phường Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt sắt cầm tay 1,7kW (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
4
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
4
3
Máy đầm dùi 1KW (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
4
4
Máy đo điện trở đất (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
5
Xe ô tải vận chuyển (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
6
Máy hàn cáp sợi quang (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
7
Máy đo quang OTDR (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
8
Xe cần cẩu (≥1.5 tấn ) (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 12 FO
2
1 bộ ODF
2
Dây nối quang + co nhiệt
12
sợi
3
Vận chuyển vật liệu, vật tư, thiết bị thi công đến chân công trình
1
Trọn gói
4
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0208
tấn
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC40
1.156
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.869
m3
7
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1.452
m2
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3345
100m3
9
Dựng cột ăng ten tự đứng. Vừa lắp vừa dựng cột thép chiều cao cột ≤ 25 m. Hoàn toàn thủ công
4.7959
tấn
10
Lắp đặt cầu cáp ngoài trời trọng lượng 1m cầu cáp <=7kg có độ cao lắp đặt h<3m (nhân với hệ số 0,55)
3.8
1m
11
Kéo rải cáp hệ thống leo dọc theo trụ, chiều cao cột <=25m
1
cột
12
Lắp đặt kim thu sét chiều dài 1,0m trên cột <=40m ( (tính vật liệu bên sản xuất))
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột ≤ 50m
1
cột
14
Kéo, rải dây liên kết các điện cực tiếp đất nằm ngang, kích thước dây liên kết <=25x4 (dây cáp bện Φ12 mạ kẽm) (tính vật liệu bên sản xuất)
4
1 m
15
Hàn dây dẫn sét với kim thu sét bằng phương pháp hàn điện, kích thước điện cực ≤ 40x40x4 (≤ F40)
6
1 điện cực
16
Lắp đặt đèn tín hiệu trên cột anten, chiều cao lắp đèn <=50m (kể cả vật tư phụ)
1
bộ đèn
17
HẠNG MỤC: SẢN XUẤT CỘT ANTEN MONOPOLE- 33M
18
Mạ nhúng nóng kẽm phụ kiện
5.0762
tấn
19
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0611
tấn
20
Sản xuất cột anten
4.7217
tấn
21
Bu lông liên kết thân cột các loại
80.04
kg
22
Cáp co mạ kẽm D12, R kéo đứt = 11,877 kg/cm2 (bao gồm cả bôi mỡ)
27
m
23
Tăng đơ D12
1
bộ
24
Vòng đệm Ø8
2
cái
25
Khóa cáp Ø8
9
bộ
26
Kim thu sét, thanh đồng nguyên chất O18, L=1m
1
cái
27
Khóa đồng D18 liên kết dây sét tại kim thu sét
1
cái
28
Sản xuất cầu cáp outdoor
0.047
tấn
29
Sản xuất trụ đỡ cầu cáp
0.0327
tấn
30
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG MÓNG CABINET OUTDOOR
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.772
1m3
32
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch 2 lỗ 5x9x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.625
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0106
100m2
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC40
0.26
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0356
tấn
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.16
m3
37
Rải bạt nhựa làm lớp cách ly
0.045
100m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.0105
100m2
39
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.45
m3
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0026
100m3
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0031
100m3
42
CCLD 4 bulong M12x230
4
bộ
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
6.25
m2
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gần xoắn chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính D80/105
2
m
45
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh hoàn thiện
1
công
46
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG HỆ THỐNG TIẾP ĐẤT (CỘT ANTEN MONOPOLE- 33M)
47
Đào đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
9.948
1m3
48
Khoan tạo lỗ đường kính nhỏ vào đất - Độ sâu hố khoan 0÷12m
72
m
49
Thả ống thép mạ kẽm phi 42x3.2mm xuống lỗ khoan
72
m
50
Kéo, rải dây liên kết các điện cực tiếp đất, kích thước dây liên kết (lập là 40x4 mạ kẽm (≤ F 20) mm
31
1 m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second