Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:21 21/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of infrastructure for mobile broadcasting stations Song An 4, An Thach Village, Phu My 3, To Nung 2, Pliet Kte Area, An Dien Nam, Le Van Tam Primary School Area, Cuu An 2, Buon Quai, RRU Dam Sen Area, RRU Ia Kor 3, RRU Ia Hla 3, RRU An Dien 1, RRU Primary School Le Van Tam - VNPT Gia Lai in 2026.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of infrastructure for mobile broadcasting stations Song An 4, An Thach Village, Phu My 3, To Nung 2, Pliet Kte Area, An Dien Nam, Le Van Tam Primary School Area, Cuu An 2, Buon Quai, RRU Dam Sen Area, RRU Ia Kor 3, RRU Ia Hla 3, RRU An Dien 1, RRU Primary School Le Van Tam - VNPT Gia Lai in 2026.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Phường An Khê, Province Gia Lai
- Xã Bờ Ngoong, Province Gia Lai
- Xã Chư Sê, Province Gia Lai
- Xã Cửu An, Province Gia Lai
- Xã Ia Hrú, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
10:00 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1209/QĐ-VNPT-GLI-KTĐT
Approval date
21/05/2026 14:07
Approval Authority
VIỄN THÔNG GIA LAI - TẬP ĐOÀN BƯU CHÍNH VIỄN THÔNG VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:08 21/05/2026
to
10:00 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
86.288.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty six million two hundred eighty eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG MAI TELECOMNUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12B Tập thể Đại Học Thủy Lợi - - Phường Kim Liên - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VẠN TƯỜNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11 Phạm Ngũ Lão - - Phường Quy Nhơn Nam - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt sắt cầm tay 1,7kW (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
4
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
4
3
Máy đầm dùi 1KW (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
4
4
Máy đo điện trở đất (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
5
Xe ô tải vận chuyển (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
6
Máy hàn cáp sợi quang (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
7
Máy đo quang OTDR (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
8
Xe cần cẩu (≥1.5 tấn ) (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hàn điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng phương pháp hàn điện, kích thước điện cực <= 40x40x4 (<= F40)
40
1 điện cực
2
Lắp đặt ống kim loại đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống <=26mm
4.5
m
3
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 25mm
2
cái
4
Kéo rải cáp dẫn đất M95 có vỏ bọc từ tổ đất đến phòng máy
2
10 m
5
Kéo rải cáp dẫn đất M35 có vỏ bọc từ cầu cáp đến các bảng đồng
0.5
10 m
6
Lắp đất rãnh hệ thống tiếp địa, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
22.944
m3
7
Kiểm tra, xác lập số liệu, sơ đồ lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp đất theo thực tế thi công. Hệ thống tiếp đất : Bảo vệ
1
1 hệ thống tiếp đất
8
Lắp đặt tấm tiếp đất, kích thước tấm tiếp đất <= 200 x 120 x 5 (S <= 0,024)
1
1 tấm
9
Lắp đặt tấm tiếp đất, kích thước tấm tiếp đất <= 500 x 120 x 10 (S <= 0,06)
2
1 tấm
10
Hàn đầu cốt cáp nguồn, dây đất M95
0.4
10 cái
11
Hàn đầu cốt cáp nguồn, dây đất M35
0.6
10 cái
12
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn,dây đất trong máng nổi, trên cầu cáp. Tiết diện dây dẫn S<= 16 mm2
1
10 m
13
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.038
m3
14
Xây gạch đất sét nung 5x9x20, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.05
m3
15
Sản xuất lắp đặt khung thép nắp bể quan sát
0.016
tấn
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.001
tấn
17
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.014
m3
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
0.404
m2
19
Lắp đặt bảng tên trạm BTS
1
bảng
20
Lắp đặt cô li e kẹp ống thép tiếp đất
4
cái
21
XÂY DỰNG TUYẾN ĐIỆN NGUỒN AC
22
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ nguồn, loại tủ nguồn <=100A, tủ điện 500x350x180
1
1 tủ
23
Lắp đặt automat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 63A-2P (loại chống giật)
1
1 cái
24
Lắp đặt cầu dao đảo 100A-600V, 1pha, 2 cực
1
1 cái
25
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp trên cột bê tông, loại cột thường
6
1 cột
26
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn treo. Tiết diện dây dẫn <= 70 mm2. Cáp nguồn nhôm vặn xoắn 2x35mm2
10.5
10 m
27
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn treo. Tiết diện dây dẫn <= 70 mm2. Cáp nguồn 2x16mm2 tủ thiết bị
0.4
10 m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE đặt nổi bảo hộ cáp nguồn 2x35mm2
0.1
100m
29
Vận chuyển và lắp đặt Tủ thiết bị Outdoor, tủ ăc quy ( bao gồm hệ thống phụ trợ trong tủ )
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt cô li e kẹp ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D27 vào cột bê tông vuông 7m
3
cái
31
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh hoàn thiện
1
Công
32
XÂY DỰNG TUYẾN CÁP QUANG
33
ODF Rack 19" 12FO (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
1
Bộ
34
ODF Rack 19" 24FO (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
1
Bộ
35
Biển báo cáp quang
6
Cái
36
Biển báo độ cao
4
cái
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.16
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.043
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông ụ quầy gốc cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.555
m3
40
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7,5m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp dựng bằng thủ công
2
cột
41
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 8,5m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp dựng bằng thủ công
1
cột
42
Sơn đánh số tuyến cột treo cáp
3
cột
43
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.814
m3
44
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp <= 12 sợi
1.94
1 km cáp
45
Hàn nối ODF/OTB cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=12 FO
1
1 bộ ODF
46
Hàn nối ODF/OTB cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=24 FO
1
1 bộ ODF
47
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột bưu điện
7
cột
48
Lắp phụ kiện để treo cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn vào cột điện lực
34
cột
49
Lắp gông đeo cáp dự trữ
3
bộ
50
Lắp đặt dây đất cho tuyến cột treo cáp
6
1 bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second