Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:54 30/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Reinforcing the embankment and repairing some other items at the Security Relic Zone V in Room PX03
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Reinforcing the embankment and repairing some other items at the Security Relic Zone V in Room PX03
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ministry of Public Security issued
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Trà Tân, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
504/QĐ-CATP-PH10
Approval date
30/05/2026 13:50
Approval Authority
Công an tp Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:53 30/05/2026
to
08:00 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting unit prepares technical economic reports 404 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ, phường Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
2 DA NANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INSPECTION CENTER Counseling unit verifying economic - technical reports Số 107 - 109 Lê Sát, phường Hòa Cường, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khối phố Phú Phong, phường Quảng Phú, thành phố Đà Nẵng.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Dung tích gàu ≥ 1,2 m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≤ 5T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Ô tô tải thùng: Khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≤ 5T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục dân dụng
2
Nhà trưng bày
3
Tháo dỡ trần
67.2
m2
4
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn
55
bộ
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
75.06
m2
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.9455
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
0.9455
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng) (2km)
0.9455
m3
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
19.8
m2
10
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤5cm
365
1 lỗ khoan
11
Bơm keo epoxy vào lỗ khoan
365
1 lỗ khoan
12
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
30
m2
13
Dán mái ngói 65v/m2, chiều cao ≤16m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.3
100m2
14
Sơn mái ngói bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
864.7
m2
15
GCLD trần thạch cao khung chìm
67.2
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
67.2
m2
17
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí ốp trần 225-18W
55
bộ
18
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm
50
m
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
48
m2
20
Bắn keo silicone khe nứt vách gỗ khe 5x5mm
240
m
21
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
51.65
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát thành lan can (30% diện tích)
87.3159
m2
23
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
135.3159
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 + phụ gia lasen+ 0,2kg/m2)
87.3159
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
67.2
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
628.4945
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
914.1101
m2
28
Lát gạch gốm 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40+ phụ gia chống thấm lasen 0,2kg/m2
65.16
m2
29
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.65
m2
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.7576
100m2
31
Nhà tưởng niệm
32
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
359.44
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
256.8
m2
34
Nhà công vụ
35
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
14.4
m2
36
Vệ sinh, quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
16
m2
37
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2(tận dụng ngói cũ)
14.4
m2
38
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤5cm
3
1 lỗ khoan
39
Bơm keo epoxy vào lỗ khoan
3
1 lỗ khoan
40
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
558.285
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
178.2
m2
42
Nền sân
43
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
18
m2
44
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.018
100m3
45
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8
m3
46
Lát gạch Terazo 400x400x30mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18
m2
47
Hạng mục hạ tầng kỹ thuật (kè)
48
Đào, đắp
49
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
8.093
100m3
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.1934
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second