Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:42 05/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading domestic water in Huoi Tong A village, Huoi Va A village, Hang Sua village, Tia Dinh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and upgrading domestic water in Huoi Tong A village, Huoi Va A village, Hang Sua village, Tia Dinh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure sources and other legal capital sources according to regulations
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tìa Dình, Province Điện Biên
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
128/QĐ-KT
Approval date
05/06/2026 15:28
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tìa Dình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 05/06/2026
to
16:00 14/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH N&A tỉnh Điện Biên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 156, Tổ dân phố 8, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và dịch vụ Tùng Bách Điện Biên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 22, Tổ dân phố 12, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và dịch vụ Tùng Bách Điện Biên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 22, Tổ dân phố 12, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Công ty TNHH N&A tỉnh Điện Biên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 156, Tổ dân phố 8, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và dịch vụ Tùng Bách Điện Biên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 22, Tổ dân phố 12, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
6 Công ty TNHH N&A tỉnh Điện Biên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 156, Tổ dân phố 8, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 20mm
22
cái
2
Lắp đặt van nhựa D20
22
cái
3
Lắp đặt van bướm kim loại D15
22
cái
4
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng, DN15
22
cái
5
Hộp van nhựa bảo vệ đồng hồ
22
cái
6
Lắp đặt cút cong nhựa DN20
66
cái
7
Lắp đặt măng sông TTK D15
22
cái
8
Lắp đặt Rắc co thép tráng kẽm D15
22
cái
9
Lắp đặt kép TTK D15
22
cái
10
Lắp đặt khâu nối ren ngoài TTK D20
22
cái
11
NSH BẢN HUỔI VA A (CỤM ĐẦU MỐI SỐ 1)
12
Cụm đầu mối số 1
13
Đắp đê quai dẫn dòng thi công, bằng đầm cóc
0.13
100m3
14
Ống nhựa PVC F150 dẫn dòng thi công
0.6
100m
15
Đào đất C3 bằng thủ công
24.0869
m3
16
Đào đá C4 bằng thủ công
56.2027
m3
17
Đất đắp đầm chặt k=0,85 bằng đầm cóc
0.29
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
1.01
m3
19
BT M150 thân đập độn đá hộc 30%
12.54
m3
20
Đá hộc độn thân đập
5.37
m3
21
BT bọc đập M200
3.06
m3
22
BT móng bể thu
0.52
m3
23
BT tường cánh, tường bể, tường hố van M200
11.48
m3
24
BT tấm đan M200
0.18
m3
25
Đá hộc xếp khan
1.48
m3
26
Ván khuôn tường cánh
0.93
100m2
27
Ván khuôn đập
0.22
100m2
28
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.01
100m2
29
Cốt thép đập D<=10mm
0.13
tấn
30
Cốt thép tường D<=10mm
0.17
tấn
31
Cốt thép tường D<=18mm
0.37
tấn
32
Cốt thép hầm thu
0.07
tấn
33
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.02
tấn
34
Ống thép tráng kẽm D50, dày 2,6mm
0.1
100m
35
Ống thép tráng kẽm D80, dày 3.2mm
0.1
100m
36
Crô phin thép D50
1
bộ
37
Van khóa D50
1
cái
38
Van khóa D80
1
cái
39
Măng sông HDPE D63 một đầu gen trong
1
cái
40
Bê lọc thô
41
Đào đất C3 bằng thủ công
22.5985
m3
42
Đào đá C4 bằng thủ công
33.8977
m3
43
Đắp đất k=0,85 bằng thủ công
6.49
m3
44
BT lót M150, đá 1x2
0.74
m3
45
BTCT M200, Tấm đan bể lọc, hố van
1.1
m3
46
BTCT M200, đáy bể
1.59
m3
47
BTCT M200 đáy ngăn lọc
0.4
m3
48
BT hố van M200
0.18
m3
49
BT tường M200 bể lọc
3.96
m3
50
BT sân + rãnh nước M200 bể lọc
1.13
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second