Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:17 08/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating public property (public property) at 476 Vo Van Kiet, which is expected to be arranged as the headquarters of the Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee, Cau Ong Lanh ward.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and renovating public property (public property) at 476 Vo Van Kiet, which is expected to be arranged as the headquarters of the Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee, Cau Ong Lanh ward.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget reserve source in Decision No. 4223/QD-UBND dated December 22, 2025 of the People's Committee of Cau Ong Lanh ward on assignment of budget revenue and expenditure estimates for 2026 and allocation of budget revenue and expenditure estimates for Cau Ong Lanh ward in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cầu Ông Lãnh, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
15:30 17/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
43/QĐ-MTTQ-BTT
Approval date
08/06/2026 15:16
Approval Authority
Ủy ban Mặt trận Tổ quốc Việt Nam phường Cầu Ông Lãnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 08/06/2026
to
15:30 17/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 17/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Phát triển Xây dựng A&C Consulting on making economic - technical reports on construction investment C4/20DA1 đường C4 - - Xã Bình Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Phát triển Xây dựng TDC Consulting, Verification of Economic - Technical Construction Investment Report C4/16RJ ấp 4 - - Xã Bình Hưng- Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 66/47 Trần Đại Nghĩa - - Phường Tân Tạo - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results 418/52 Lê Văn Quới - - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 07 tấn). Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
3
Máy khoan cầm tay. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tẩy rửa đánh bóng đá mài bậc cầu thang
36.24
1 m2
2
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.8
m2
3
SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO VỆ SINH (Giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế VAT 8%)
4
ĐẬP PHÁ, THÁO DỠ
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.64
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
1.014
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
20.58
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
20.58
m2
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
34.78
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
34.78
m2
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
3
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
3
bộ
14
SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO
15
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
6.498
m3
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
164.74
m2
17
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
135.472
m2
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
17.28
m2
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
20.8
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
20.8
m2
21
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
17.28
m2
22
GCLD khung sắt đỡ mặt đá Lavabo
2
gói
23
Lắp đặt đá Granit mặt lavabo
1.65
m2
24
HỆ THỐNG CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC VÀ THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH (Giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế VAT 8%)
25
Khoan lấy lõi xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, góc khoan nghiêng bất kỳ, mũ khoan fi80mm chiều sâu khoan >40cm
12
lỗ khoan
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.32
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.7
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
1.2
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 40mm
1.2
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
1
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.8
100m
32
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 100mm
15
cái
33
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 100mm
15
cái
34
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 89mm
15
cái
35
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 89mm
15
cái
36
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 65mm
22
cái
37
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 65mm
22
cái
38
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 40mm
30
cái
39
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 40mm
30
cái
40
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 32mm
30
cái
41
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 32mm
30
cái
42
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 32mm
5
cái
43
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 40mm
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
45
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
5
bộ
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
49
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
5
bộ
50
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 2 vòi
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second