Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:33 13/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, renovation, Bung Lao kindergarten, Bung Lao commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair, renovation, Bung Lao kindergarten, Bung Lao commune
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source career education, capital source chapters item submission national defense source, source income from fighting price of rights of use land use and sources which is suitable other law 2026 and the following years follow
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Búng Lao, Province Điện Biên
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
304/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
13/06/2026 11:29
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ BÚNG LAO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:32 13/06/2026
to
10:00 22/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Dũng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 78, Tổ dân phố 8, đường Hoàng Đạo Thuý, phường Mường Thanh, tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Trung tâm quy hoạch xây dựng đô thị và nông thôn tỉnh Điện Biên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Điểm tái định cư Khe Chít 2 - - Phường Mường Thanh - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẤU THẦU GIANG THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 167, Tổ dân phố 6 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thiên Lộc Tây Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 17, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẤU THẦU GIANG THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 167, Tổ dân phố 6 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thiên Lộc Tây Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 17, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô
1
2
Máy hàn
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
9.8864
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
9.8864
m3
3
* Phần sửa chữa
4
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
6.4488
m2
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
62.6024
m2
6
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
84.168
m2
7
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75 - Ngoài nhà
3.7968
m2
8
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75 - Trong nhà
19.2966
m2
9
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
30.7916
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
30.7916
m2
11
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75 - 60x60cm
176.3384
m2
12
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75 - 30x60cm
89.046
m2
13
Sửa chữa mài lại Granito bậc tam cấp
10.9715
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
82.6688
m2
15
SX cửa sổ khung thép hộp, kính trắng dày 5mm bao gồm cả phụ kiên
2.4
m2
16
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
41.58
m2 cấu kiện
17
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính <=7mm, gắn bằng matít - cửa, vách dạng thường - thay 20% kính cửa vỡ
3.6872
m2
18
Lắp bản lề cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng bản lề gông
66
cái
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
216.832
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
440.1127
m2
21
Phần điện
22
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần - Lắp đặt đèn com pắc led 40w
10
bộ
23
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần - Lắp đặt các loại đèn led ốp trần D300
3
bộ
24
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc - Đảo chiều
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
12
cái
29
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe - 20A
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện = 50Ampe
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2 - Lắp đặt hộp nối dây KT 80x80mm
2
hộp
32
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2 - Đế âm aptomat
2
hộp
33
Mặt aptomat
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2 - Đế âm công tắc, ổ cắm
18
hộp
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2 - 2x1,5mm2
150
m
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2 - 2x2,5mm2
100
m
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột = 4mm2
6
m
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột = 10mm2
20
m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
150
m
40
Thoát nước mái
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.291
100m
42
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
12
cái
43
Cầu chắn rác D150
6
cái
44
Chống thấm đầu ống thoát nước mái
6
cái
45
Sửa chữa nhà lớp học 2 phòng số 5
46
Phần phá dỡ
47
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.4656
100m2
48
Tháo dỡ cửa
40.47
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại - Hoa sắt cửa, lan can
88.5364
m2
50
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái - Sê nô mái
30.7916
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second