Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:24 17/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Quynh Nhai Middle and High School for Ethnic Minority Boarding School works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan; Project: Repair and renovation of Quynh Nhai Middle and High School for Ethnic Minority Boarding School works
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (Provincial People's Committee assigned in Decision No. 3188/QD-UBND dated December 10, 2025; Department of Education and Training assigned details in Decision No. 1231/QD-SGDDT dated December 31, 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quỳnh Nhai, Province Sơn La
Time of bid closing
10:30 26/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
126/QĐ-NTQN
Approval date
17/06/2026 10:22
Approval Authority
Trường phổ thông DTNT THCS và THPT Quỳnh Nhai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:23 17/06/2026
to
10:30 26/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 26/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng và quy hoạch xây dựng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Khuất Duy Tiến, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La - - Phường Tô Hiệu - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH T891 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10, ngõ 36, đường Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ 6 - - Phường Tô Hiệu - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 BAN QUAN LY DU AN DAU TU XAY DUNG QUYNH NHAI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 1 - - Xã Quỳnh Nhai - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ND-26 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01- LK 01, khu đô thị bản Buổn - - Phường Chiềng Cơi - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 BAN QUAN LY DU AN DAU TU XAY DUNG QUYNH NHAI E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 1 - - Xã Quỳnh Nhai - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ND-26 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01- LK 01, khu đô thị bản Buổn - - Phường Chiềng Cơi - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn thiết bị, hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu, khả năng huy đồng thiết bị (Nếu không có tài liệu chứng minh sẽ bị đánh giá là: không đạt yêu cầu)
2
2
- Máy cắt gạch đá: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn thiết bị, hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu, khả năng huy đồng thiết bị (Nếu không có tài liệu chứng minh sẽ bị đánh giá là: không đạt yêu cầu)
2
3
- Máy trộn vữa, bê tông: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn thiết bị, hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu, khả năng huy đồng thiết bị (Nếu không có tài liệu chứng minh sẽ bị đánh giá là: không đạt yêu cầu)
1
4
- Máy khoan bê tông: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn thiết bị, hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu, khả năng huy đồng thiết bị (Nếu không có tài liệu chứng minh sẽ bị đánh giá là: không đạt yêu cầu)
2
5
- Máy đầm dùi: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn thiết bị, hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu, khả năng huy đồng thiết bị (Nếu không có tài liệu chứng minh sẽ bị đánh giá là: không đạt yêu cầu)
1
6
- Máy hàn xoay chiều: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn thiết bị, hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu, khả năng huy đồng thiết bị (Nếu không có tài liệu chứng minh sẽ bị đánh giá là: không đạt yêu cầu)
1
7
- Máy phát điện dự phòng: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn thiết bị, hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu, khả năng huy đồng thiết bị (Nếu không có tài liệu chứng minh sẽ bị đánh giá là: không đạt yêu cầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống gen luồn dây điện d16
150
m
2
Lắp đặt ống gen luồn dây điện d32
590
m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn qua tường gạch d50
50
cái
4
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC d50mm
50
cái
5
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét L63x63x6, dài 1.5m
4
cọc
6
Dây tiếp địa thép dẹt 50x4 mạ kẽm
15
m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC d60 (luồn dây cáp hiện trạng - đi nổi)
0.5
100m
8
Công sửa các vị trí điện
5
công
9
Đào rãnh tiếp địa đất cấp 3
4.2
m3
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
4.2
m3
11
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ Ở HỌC SINH 3 TẦNG 39 PHÒNG
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
339.3406
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2297.1546
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
756.9104
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1218.9048
m2
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
169.65
m2
17
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công
1.0682
tấn
18
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
20
công
19
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
66.0353
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
66.0353
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
66.0353
m3
22
Trát tường trong vữa XM M75#
255.2394
m2
23
Trát trần, vữa XM M75#
84.1012
m2
24
Sơn trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3393.4056
m2
25
Lát nền gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM M75#
1218.9048
m2
26
Vệ sinh đánh bóng bậc cầu thang
88.232
m2
27
Lan can cầu thang inox 201
622.4944
kg
28
Mặt bích trụ con thép hộp 40x40
230
cái
29
Mặt bích tay vịn thép ống d60
2
cái
30
Cửa đi thép Pa nô kính sơn tĩnh điện sử dụng thép hộp 30x70x1.2 và thép hộp 30x30x1.2 kính trắng dày 4.5mm
210.132
m2
31
Khuôn cửa thép ( khuôn đơn) sơn tĩnh điện
826.8
m
32
Khoá cửa 2 cánh
39
bộ
33
Hoa sắt cửa sơn tĩnh điện, bao gồm lắp dựng
882.4394
kg
34
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
117
bộ
35
Lắp đặt Đèn sát trần
148
bộ
36
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha 6Ampe
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha 16Ampe
39
cái
38
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha 40Ampe
3
cái
39
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha 80Ampe
1
cái
40
Đế âm aptomat
44
hộp
41
Mặt aptomat
44
cái
42
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
156
cái
43
Mặt 1 công tắc
147
cái
44
Mặt 3 công tắc
39
cái
45
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
252
cái
46
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
12
cái
47
Đế âm bảng điện
186
hộp
48
Lắp đặt Quạt đảo trần
78
cái
49
Mặt 2 chiết áp
39
cái
50
Tủ điện nhà KT: 450x350x150
1
hộp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second