Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:22 17/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the kindergarten on May 19
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the kindergarten on May 19
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget capital for wards and communes
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Thuận, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
119/QĐ_BQLDA
Approval date
17/06/2026 16:21
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỜNG TÂN THUẬN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:21 17/06/2026
to
10:00 26/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
58.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG MY CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CONSULTING CO., LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 34/45 Nguyễn Thị Thập, Phường Tân Thuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 NDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 154 Phạm Văn Chiêu, Phường Thông Tây Hội, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Thuan Khiem Trading Construction Investment Company Limited Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9A Phạm Cự Lượng, phường Tân Sơn Hòa, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Thuan Khiem Trading Construction Investment Company Limited E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9A Phạm Cự Lượng, phường Tân Sơn Hòa, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải (khối lượng chuyên chở cho phép ≥ 7,0 tấn). Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu số 06D và kèm tài liệu để chứng minh: (i) Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. (ii) Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu). Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của Bên cho thuê (hoặc CCCD của cá nhân cho thuê) để chứng minh thông tin sở hữu. (iii) Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Cần trục - sức nâng >= 25 T. Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu số 06D và kèm tài liệu để chứng minh: (i) Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. (ii) Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu). Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của Bên cho thuê (hoặc CCCD của cá nhân cho thuê) để chứng minh thông tin sở hữu. (iii) Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy khoan cầm tay. Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu số 06D và kèm tài liệu để chứng minh: (i) Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. (ii) Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu). Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của Bên cho thuê (hoặc CCCD của cá nhân cho thuê) để chứng minh thông tin sở hữu.
2
4
Máy khoan đứng. Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu số 06D và kèm tài liệu để chứng minh: (i) Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. (ii) Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu). Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của Bên cho thuê (hoặc CCCD của cá nhân cho thuê) để chứng minh thông tin sở hữu.
2
5
Máy cắt uốn sắt (hoặc Máy cắt + Máy uốn). Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu số 06D và kèm tài liệu để chứng minh: (i) Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. (ii) Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu). Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của Bên cho thuê (hoặc CCCD của cá nhân cho thuê) để chứng minh thông tin sở hữu.
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích > 250 lít Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu số 06D và kèm tài liệu để chứng minh: (i) Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. (ii) Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu). Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của Bên cho thuê (hoặc CCCD của cá nhân cho thuê) để chứng minh thông tin sở hữu.
2
7
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu số 06D và kèm tài liệu để chứng minh: (i) Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. (ii) Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu). Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của Bên cho thuê (hoặc CCCD của cá nhân cho thuê) để chứng minh thông tin sở hữu.
2
8
Máy mài. Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu số 06D và kèm tài liệu để chứng minh: (i) Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. (ii) Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu). Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của Bên cho thuê (hoặc CCCD của cá nhân cho thuê) để chứng minh thông tin sở hữu.
2
9
Máy cắt gạch, đá. Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu số 06D và kèm tài liệu để chứng minh: (i) Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. (ii) Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu). Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của Bên cho thuê (hoặc CCCD của cá nhân cho thuê) để chứng minh thông tin sở hữu.
2
10
Giàn giáo (42 chân và 42 cặp chéo). Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu số 06D và kèm tài liệu để chứng minh: (i) Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. (ii) Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu). Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của Bên cho thuê (hoặc CCCD của cá nhân cho thuê) để chứng minh thông tin sở hữu.
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.28
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công
21.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Trải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
0.3205
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB40
4.7695
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy
4.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cốt thép nền ray cổng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.261
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cốt thép nền ray cổng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
1.1134
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Gia công thép ray cổng V50x5
0.0633
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt thép ray cổng V50x5
0.0633
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Gia công cải tạo, lắp dựng cửa cổng đẩy sắt
11.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Gia công cải tạo lan can sắt
6.244
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt ống thông gió hộp (1.4 x 0.35)m
3.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bậc cấp cổng phụ phía sau:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp nẹp inox La 40x1
6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sửa chữa sân
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tháo dỡ nền gạch con sâu
271.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công
49.46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cung cấp gạch con sâu (tính vật liệu)
54.28
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lát nền sân bằng gạch con sâu (tính nhân công)
271.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Sửa chữa nhà bảo vệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
17.548
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
17.548
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cạo lớp chống thấm cũ trên bề mặt thành dầm
9.28
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Quét phụ gia kết nối bê tông cũ và mới bê tông sàn mái
17.548
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB40
1.2284
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
17.548
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm trên bề mặt lớp vữa láng
26.828
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác inox D90
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
60.225
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
31.8704
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
60.225
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
31.8704
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
60.225
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.8704
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sửa chữa sơn nước mới, sơn dầu cổng, hàng rào
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, cột, dầm ngoài nhà
505.334
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
505.334
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
505.334
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
140.87
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
140.87
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Các công tác khác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
38.3276
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.5383
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
1.5383
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
53.3687
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
53.3687
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
53.3687
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sửa chữa chống thấm sàn mái BTCT, sê nô
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
664.177
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
664.177
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second