Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:07 23/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading a number of schools in Hoi Thinh commune, Phu Tho province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading a number of schools in Hoi Thinh commune, Phu Tho province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of public investment capital from the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Hội Thịnh, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
16:00 02/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
111/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
23/06/2026 14:05
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án xã Hội Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:06 23/06/2026
to
16:00 02/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 02/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng Việt Architecture Organizations and individuals other than each party, specifically as follows: + Survey consulting, technical design, construction drawing design (for two-step design projects), estimates Đường Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Vĩnh Phúc, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng An Khuê Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Gẩu, Phường Vĩnh Phúc, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Hội Thịnh Technical design evaluation unit, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Hội Thịnh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu hành chính 15, phường Vĩnh Phúc, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu hành chính 15, phường Vĩnh Phúc, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch (đá). - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; giấy đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đầu bịt UPVC ĐK 110mm
15
cái
2
Đầu bịt UPVC ĐK 90mm
21
cái
3
Đầu bịt UPVC ĐK 42mm
12
cái
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
2.4942
1m3
5
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2245
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 2x4
0.8604
m3
7
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2,
1.0794
m3
8
Bê tông tấm đan, M200, đá 1x2
1.1201
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1141
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0424
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan d<=10mm
0.0614
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan d<=18mm
0.1204
tấn
13
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0412
100m2
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0393
100m2
15
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
4.4462
m3
16
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
26.095
m2
17
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa mác 100
4.8876
m2
18
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
30.9826
m2
19
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
4
1cấu kiện
20
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
8
bộ
21
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
5
cái
23
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤1600cm2
1
hộp
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
50
m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
40
m
26
Rải bạt lót
7.3
100m2
27
Bê tông nền, máy bơm bê tông, M200, đá 1x2
109.5
m3
28
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG DÂY HẠ THẾ 0,4KV CẤP ĐIỆN CHO TRƯỜNG MẦM NON VÂN HỘI
29
Đào đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.92
1m3
30
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.92
m3
31
Cổ dề néo cáp cột đơn
4
bộ
32
Cổ dề néo cáp cột đúp
2
bộ
33
Đai thép
18
cái
34
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM70
6
cái
35
Dây nhôm AV50
6
m
36
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE-D32
12
m
37
Dây dòng+cờ tiếp địa
32.43
kg
38
Dây liên kết cọc tiếp địa
12.01
kg
39
Cọc tiếp địa L63*6-L2000
22.88
kg
40
Cáp vặn xoắn AL.XLPE 4x150
198
m
41
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM150
4
bộ
42
MCCB 3P 380V/250A-42kA
1
bộ
43
Kẹp hãm KH4x120
11
bộ
44
Lắp cổ dề cột dựng đơn
4
công/bộ
45
Lắp cổ dề cột dựng đúp
2
công/bộ
46
Đóng cọc tiếp địa dài L = 2,0m xuống đất; Cấp đất III
1.2
10 cọc
47
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa liên kết các cọc tiếp địa; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤20mm
3.84
10m
48
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng hàn điện; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤12mm
5.1
10m
49
Lắp đặt ghíp nhôm đa năng
6
1 cái
50
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp 70mm2
0.06
10 đầu cốt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second