Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:39 23/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Trung Nang spillway, Phuc Thuan ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade Trung Nang spillway, Phuc Thuan ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phúc Thuận, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
16:30 02/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
23/06/2026 16:37
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án phường Phúc Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 23/06/2026
to
16:30 02/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 02/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
162.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Thái Nguyên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng QTTC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Hộ Sơn, Phường Vạn Xuân, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ – Trọng tải ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 hoặc công suất ≥ 99kw
1
3
Máy lu – Trọng lượng ≥ 9T
1
4
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô – Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy đầm dùi - Hoạt động tốt
3
7
Máy đầm bàn - Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy đầm cóc - Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy hàn - Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp vòng vây, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.6125
100m3
2
Phá vòng vây ngăn nước
4.6125
100m3
3
Bạt phủ chống dò
729.8
m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.548
100m2
5
Bơm nước hố móng
60
ca
6
Phá kết cấu tràn cũ
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
220.26
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
1068.13
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải
12.8839
100m3
10
San gạt phế thải tại bãi
12.8839
100m3
11
ĐƯỜNG 2 ĐẦU CỐNG
12
Nền đường
13
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
8.6418
100m3
14
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.2507
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.2507
100m3
16
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.511
100m3
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
55.65
m3
18
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.5565
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đổ đi
0.5565
100m3
20
San gạt phế thải tại bãi
0.5565
100m3
21
Mặt đường bê tông xi măng
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
1.7901
100m3
23
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
9.9452
100m2
24
Bê tông bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
198.9
m3
25
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.5156
100m2
26
Cắt khe đường bê tông
29.636
10m
27
ĐƯỜNG TRÁNH CỐNG
28
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.6614
100m3
29
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
6.1511
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
6.1511
100m3
31
San đất bãi thải
6.1511
100m3
32
Đào nền đường tránh - Cấp đất IV
2.3634
100m3
33
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 20cm (Tận dụng)
3.4897
100m2
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, Trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500 kg
1
1 cấu kiện
35
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
17.6782
100m3
36
Hỗ trợ di chuyển cột điện
3
Cột
37
CHI PHÍ ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
38
Ống nhựa PVC D90
100
m
39
Dây phản quang
400
m
40
Bê tông trụ tiêu đá 1x2 M150 (Rào chắn di động)
1.08
m3
41
Khung giá cụm biển báo di động
0.0284
tấn
42
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 25x1200 cm
2
cái
43
Biển báo phản quang
0.6
m2
44
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo - Loại biển báo thường: Biển tam giác W.245A, 203B, 203C
3
cái
45
Biển báo thường: Biển tam giác
3
cái
46
Đèn tín hiệu
2
Cái
47
Quần áo đảm bảo giao thông
4
Bộ
48
Mũ, kính, còi,giầy...
4
Bộ
49
Bóng điện chiếu sáng 100w
4
bóng
50
Dây điện 2x1.5
100
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second