Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:36 26/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding trunk fiber optic network in 2026
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Expanding trunk fiber optic network in 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:15 10/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
2845/QĐ-BQLDA-TĐ
Approval date
26/06/2026 16:34
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Hà Nội - Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Bưu chính Viễn thông Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 26/06/2026
to
16:15 10/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 10/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.999.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million nine hundred ninety nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI POST & TELECOMMUNICATION DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 809 đường Giải Phóng, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:11 03/07/2026 16:00 03/07/2026 16:15 10/07/2026 16:00 03/07/2026 16:15 10/07/2026 To increase the number of contractors participating in the bid

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
1
2
Máy đo công suất quang
1
3
Máy hàn cáp quang
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường. Nhựa nhũ tương 2kg/m2
2.79
m2
2
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông asphalt, bề rộng đường < 10,5m (Loại C≤12,5) dày 3cm
2.79
m2
3
Móng cát vàng gia cố 8% xi măng dày 20cm
0.186
m3
4
Đổ bê tông tại chỗ hè đường chiều dày <25cm mác #250 dày 10cm
0.093
m3
5
Đổ bê tông tại chỗ hè đường chiều dày <25cm mác #150 dày 8cm
3.8
m3
6
Lát gạch Terazzo kích thước gạch 40x40 (cm), vữa xi măng mác 100 dày 2cm
47.502
m2
7
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphalt, Chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
0.08
100m
8
Cắt khe nền bê tông xi măng, Khe 1x4 (lớp bê tông lót móng)
0.6
10m
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bằng búa căn
0.124
m3
10
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa, Chiều dày ≤ 10cm
1.24
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng,
0.93
m2
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, Đất cấp II
4.32
m3
13
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, Đất cấp III
0.822
m3
14
Lắp ống dẫn cáp, loại ống PVC Φ ≤ 114mm, nong một đầu, Số ống tổ hợp ≤ 3 (Lắp đặt 01 ống PVC F110)
0.07
100m/ống
15
Phân rải và đầm nén cát tuyến ống dẫn cáp thông tin bằng máy
0.519
m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg, Độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
0.01
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng Ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi ≤ 1km
0.006
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng Ôtô tự đổ (vận chuyển tiếp cự ly ≤ 5km = 4*0,6 = 2,4)
0.006
100m3
19
Lắp biển báo cáp quang dọc tuyến, vượt đường (Áp dụng định mức 22,070240,00)
97
cái
20
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện để treo cáp trên cột Bưu điện (Lắp đặt Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
1
cột
21
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện để treo cáp trên cột Điện lực (Đế chữ U + Kẹp cáp và đai inox)
96
cột
22
Sản xuất và dán tem QR code cho cáp vào và cáp ra (Áp dụng định mức đeo biển cáp cống)
8
cái
23
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
2.28
m3
24
Xây bể chứa, hố van, hố ga, gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước (Tính định mức cấp phối cho 1m3 vữa xi măng cát theo mã 12140); xây nâng bể
1.08
m3
25
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép (Phá miệng bể để nâng)
0.3
m3
26
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà (Tính định mức cấp phối vật liệu cho 1m3 bê tông theo mã C21440) Đổ bê tông miệng bể nâng
0.3
m3
27
Trát tường gạch bằng vữa thông thường (Trát tường ngoài; tính định mức cấp phối cho 1m3 vữa XM theo mã B 12140)
4.4
m2
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đối với bể 1 tầng cống ( 1 đến 3 đan), loại nắp đan 1 đan dọc
4
1 bể
29
Lắp đặt dây đất cho tuyến cột treo cáp
9
bộ
30
Đeo biển cáp tại bể cho cáp cống
289
bể
31
Ra, kéo, căng, hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp quang treo ≤ 48 sợi
3.01
km
32
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp quang cống <=48 sợi
2.525
km
33
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp quang cống <=96 sợi
18.285
km
34
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang ≤ 48Fo
2
bộ
35
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang ≤ 100Fo
6
bộ
36
Hàn nối cáp sợi quang ≤ 48Fo vào ODF-TT
2
bộ ODF
37
Hàn nối cáp sợi quang > 48Fo vào ODF-TT
2
bộ ODF
38
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra chiều rộng ≤ 1m; chiều sâu ≤ 1m, Đất cấp II (Đào BH-1DB, GH300, bệ Splitter)
4.032
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng Ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi ≤ 1km
0.0181
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng Ôtô tự đổ (vận chuyển tiếp cự ly ≤ 5km = 4*0,6 = 2,4)
0.0181
100m3
41
Lắp biển báo cáp quang dọc tuyến, vượt đường (Áp dụng định mức 22,070240,00)
277
cái
42
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện để treo cáp trên cột Bưu điện (Lắp đặt Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
120
cột
43
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện để treo cáp trên cột Điện lực (Đế chữ U + Kẹp cáp và đai inox)
147
cột
44
Sản xuất và dán tem QR code cho cáp vào và cáp ra (Áp dụng định mức đeo biển cáp cống)
4
cái
45
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7m đến 8m, cột không trang bị thu lôi, Lắp, dựng bằng thủ công (Cột bê tông tròn 7m)
7
cột
46
Đổ bê tông quầy gốc cột bằng thủ công, Loại cột đơn
7
ụ quầy
47
Lắp đặt dây đất cho tuyến cột treo cáp
35
bộ
48
Nối cột sắt đơn bằng sắt nối L, Loại sắt nối dài 2,450m
2
Thanh
49
Ra, kéo, căng, hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp quang treo > 48 sợi
10.84
km
50
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang ≤ 100Fo
3
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second