Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:32 30/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dinh Chu Secondary School, Son Dong commune, Phu Tho province; Category: Multi-purpose house and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dinh Chu Secondary School, Son Dong commune, Phu Tho province; Category: Multi-purpose house and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget sources in the medium-term public investment plan 2026-2030 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Sơn Đông, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
182/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
30/06/2026 10:30
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA xã Sơn Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 30/06/2026
to
10:00 10/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Duy Toàn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Hưng Thịnh, Xã Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 VANLANG BUILDING, INVESTMENT AMD COMMERCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 50, phố Mai Dịch, phường Phú Diễn, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 SON HA GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting M5-103 Mipec Kiến Hưng, Phường Kiến Hưng, TP Hà Nội
4 VANLANG BUILDING, INVESTMENT AMD COMMERCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 50, phố Mai Dịch, phường Phú Diễn, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
5 SON HA GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results M5-103 Mipec Kiến Hưng, Phường Kiến Hưng, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Hợp đồng/hóa đơn mua bán/tài liệu pháp lý khác), trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Hợp đồng/hóa đơn mua bán/tài liệu pháp lý khác), trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy đầm bàn Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Hợp đồng/hóa đơn mua bán/tài liệu pháp lý khác), trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Hợp đồng/hóa đơn mua bán/tài liệu pháp lý khác), trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Hợp đồng/hóa đơn mua bán/tài liệu pháp lý khác), trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.s
1
6
Máy đào Kèm theo: Các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đủ điều kiện hoạt động theo quy định; Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Hợp đồng/hóa đơn mua bán/tài liệu pháp lý khác), trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ Kèm theo: Các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đủ điều kiện hoạt động theo quy định; Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Hợp đồng/hóa đơn mua bán/tài liệu pháp lý khác), trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5371
100m2
2
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
19.9841
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6896
100m2
4
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6496
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3249
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.5888
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.9178
tấn
8
Bê tông móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.396
m3
9
Bê tông cột , TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.8972
m3
10
Xây móng bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.9326
m3
11
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.4362
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.4936
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5534
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.9765
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.6054
m3
16
Phần thân BTCT + Mái
17
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.8735
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9653
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2758
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.2536
tấn
21
Bê tông cột , TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.852
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
3.0468
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0025
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5616
tấn
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.9174
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
3.2815
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.0327
tấn
28
Bê tông sàn mái , bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.7403
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.4465
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1718
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.097
tấn
32
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1986
m3
33
Gia công vì kèo thép khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18÷24m
8.1228
tấn
34
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.3779
tấn
35
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ >18m
8.5007
tấn
36
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.5352
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.5352
tấn
38
Bu lông kèo M24x70mm
48
cái
39
Bu lông M20x600mm
96
cái
40
Vít M10x50mm
704
cái
41
Tăng đơ M18
56
cái
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
618.3
1m2
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ (Tôn 3 lớp cách nhiệt dày 0,45mm)
6.8267
100m2
44
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ (Tôn dày 0,45mm)
0.536
100m2
45
Phần thân xây gạch
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
65.3476
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.8884
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
74.2421
m3
49
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.4441
m3
50
Phần hoàn thiện: Trát + Sơn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second