Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:32 30/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety in sections Km128+288 - Km128+500, Km132+900 - Km135+500; Repair damage to expansion joints and decks of bridges: Suoi Hao 1 bridge Km78+812, Pieng Cam bridge Km119+316, Na An 3 bridge Km128+895, Ban Ban bridge Km133+109; Repairing the traffic safety system at section Km47+00 - Km158+00; National Highway 48D, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety in sections Km128+288 - Km128+500, Km132+900 - Km135+500; Repair damage to expansion joints and decks of bridges: Suoi Hao 1 bridge Km78+812, Pieng Cam bridge Km119+316, Na An 3 bridge Km128+895, Ban Ban bridge Km133+109; Repairing the traffic safety system at section Km47+00 - Km158+00; National Highway 48D, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources for local road traffic (according to Decision No. 4158/QD- UBND dated December 17, 2025 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
785/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
30/06/2026 18:31
Approval Authority
Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:32 30/06/2026
to
08:00 09/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
135.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Đầu tư và phát triển thương mại Bách Việt Consulting, surveying and preparing economic and technical reports Số 238 đường Lệ Ninh kéo dài, phường Vinh Hưng, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Tổ chuyên gia do Chủ đầu tư thành lập Organization of E-HSMT Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Thẩm định dự án - Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An E-HSMT appraisal unit Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Tổ chuyên gia do Chủ đầu tư thành lập Evaluation organization E-HSDT Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Phòng Thẩm định dự án - Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An Unit of appraising the contractor selection results Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng (phòng): - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu. - Trường hợp không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu.
1
2
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường (cái)
1
3
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 6 - 8T (cái)
1
4
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 10 - 12T (cái)
2
5
Máy đào bánh lốp, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,6 m3 (cái)
1
6
Cần cẩu (hoặc xe tải gắn cẩu hoặc tương đương), tải trọng cẩu ≥ 3T (cái)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn
282
CK
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông M300 thân rãnh, mương đổ tại chỗ (Đoạn qua đường dân sinh)
5.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Rải đá dăm 4 x 6 đệm móng (Đoạn qua đường dân sinh)
0.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cốt thép rãnh đổ tại chỗ D <=10 mm (Đoạn qua đường dân sinh)
179.38
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cốt thép rãnh đổ tại chỗ D <=18 mm (Đoạn qua đường dân sinh)
136.82
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sản xuất, lắp đặt tấm gang
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Rãnh thủy lợi B = 0,8m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông M250 thân rãnh, mương
86.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cốt thép rãnh đổ tại chỗ D <=10 mm
2572.19
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cốt thép rãnh đổ tại chỗ D <=18 mm
3685.44
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Rải đá dăm 4 x 6 đệm móng
9.69
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thanh giằng chống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông giằng chống đúc sẵn M200
1.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cốt thép đúc sẵn D <=10 mm
230.83
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn
60
CK
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Gờ chắn bánh bố trí đoạn rãnh gia cố hiện trạng và làm mới
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông móng M250 đổ tại chỗ
24.41
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cốt thép móng đổ tại chỗ D <=10 mm
683.49
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sơn bề mặt màu trắng, đỏ
341.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Khoan bê tông mũi khoan D6, chiều sâu <=5cm
4882
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gắn tiêu phản quang
2441
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Nâng hộ lan cứng (Khoan cấy thép, đổ bê tông, gắn tiêu phản quang, gia cố khe thoát nước)
5720
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 2mm
196.65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 4mm
214
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt mới hộ lan mềm tôn lượn sóng (bao gồm: Đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng)
2002.1
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Nối cột biển báo (bao gồm: Tháo mặt biển, cắt bỏ đầu cột và hàn nối cột, lắp đặt lại mặt biển)
60
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt biển báo tam giác D90, cột cao 2,85m
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt biển báo lục giác (D70) + biển phụ chữ nhật (70x40)cm, cột cao 3,3m
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Nâng cọc tiêu trên lề bê tông (bao gồm: Cắt, phá dỡ bê tông, đào móng, rải đá dăm đệm, lắp đặt, đắp trả đất, hoàn trả bê tông)
31
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Nâng cọc tiêu trên lề đất (bao gồm: Đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng)
95
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cọc tiêu làm mới (bao gồm: Đúc cọc tiêu, đào móng, lắp đặt, bê tông móng, đắp trả móng, sơn cọc tiêu, gắn tiêu phản quang)
84
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Nâng cọc H trên lề bê tông (bao gồm: Cắt, phá dỡ bê tông, đào móng, rải đá dăm đệm, lắp đặt, đắp trả đất, hoàn trả bê tông)
27
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Nâng cọc KM trên lề bê tông (bao gồm: Cắt, phá dỡ bê tông, đào móng, rải đá dăm đệm, lắp đặt, đắp trả đất, hoàn trả bê tông)
3
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thu hồi cọc tiêu về hạt quản lý
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông phần đường
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
CẦU NA ÁN 3 - KM128+895
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thu dọn mặt bằng thi công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tháo dỡ khe giãn
12.77
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cắt lớp BTN <=5cm
37.54
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Phá dỡ bê tông có cốt thép
1.53
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Hoàn trả khe co giãn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cốt thép mặt cầu đổ tại chỗ D <=10 mm
353.92
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cốt thép mặt cầu đổ tại chỗ D<=18 mm
75.1
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vữa bê tông không co ngót 60Mpa
1.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Khe co giãn răng lược chuyển vị 20mm
12.77
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông Cầu Na Án 3 - Km128+895
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
CẦU BẢN BAN - KM133+109
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thu dọn mặt bằng thi công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tháo dỡ khe giãn
21
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second