Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:50 03/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and build An Thanh Market, Nhon Phu ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and build An Thanh Market, Nhon Phu ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Quy Nhơn Bắc, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
80/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
03/07/2026 09:47
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án phường Quy Nhơn Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:49 03/07/2026
to
09:00 14/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.240.300 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million two hundred forty thousand three hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Thiên Phú Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 67 Bùi Xuân Phái, Phường Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH KTXD Bình Định Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 231/40 Tây Sơn, Phường Quy Nhơn Nam, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH KTXD Bình Định Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 231/40 Tây Sơn, Phường Quy Nhơn Nam, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH KTXD Bình Định E-HSDT assessment consulting 231/40 Tây Sơn, Phường Quy Nhơn Nam, tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 1,25m3. Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hoá đơn mua của thiết bị (Trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ quyền của Bên cho thuê như trên) và giấy kiểm định chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực nộp cùng E-HSDT. Nếu nhà thầu kê khai thiết bị không trung thực thì nhà thầu không được thay thế thiết bị khác, E-HSDT của nhà thầu bị loại và nhà thầu sẽ bị coi là gian lận theo quy định.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ 10T. Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hoá đơn mua của thiết bị (Trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ quyền của Bên cho thuê như trên) và giấy kiểm định chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực nộp cùng E-HSDT. Nếu nhà thầu kê khai thiết bị không trung thực thì nhà thầu không được thay thế thiết bị khác, E-HSDT của nhà thầu bị loại và nhà thầu sẽ bị coi là gian lận theo quy định.
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
1
4
Máy hàn điện 23 kW
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông 0,62 kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
9
Máy vận thăng 0,8T hoặc tời điện
1
10
Máy toàn đạc (Giấy kiểm định chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Máy thủy bình (Giấy kiểm định chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỒNG CHỢ
2
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
541.12
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
2.005
tấn
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
4.2936
m3
6
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
34.1
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
5.39
m3
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
17.614
m3
9
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
61.542
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
30.6996
m2
11
Đào xúc đất xà bần, phế thải lên xe vận chuyển bằng máy đào.
0.5759
100m3
12
Vận chuyển xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
7.372
10m³/1km
13
Vận chuyển tiếp đất xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km
7.372
10m³/1km
14
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
15
Cung cấp xà gồ thép C125x45x5x2.0mm (3,52kg/m; 65.455đ/m):
633.6
md
16
Cung cấp lắp đặt tuy ren giằng xà gồ thép D12
112
cây
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.2303
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
61.542
1m2
19
Lợp mái bằng tôn lạnh sóng vuông mạ màu dày 5 zem
5.5616
100m2
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
34.1
m2
21
Láng nền sàn sê nô, máng nước tạo dốc về hướng thoát nước, vữa XM M100, PCB40
73.34
m2
22
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1928
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1935
tấn
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.928
m3
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6.006
1m3
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.839
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0582
100m2
28
Lắp đặt vòi xả tiểu nam
2
bộ
29
Lắp đặt vòi thoát tiểu nam
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt vòi gạt xả nước bằng inox
10
cái
31
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 150x150mm.
10
cái
32
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1m3
2
bể
33
Lắp đặt van ren đồng - Đường kính D27mm
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt van ren đồng - Đường kính 34mm
3
cái
35
Lắp đặt van phao điện
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 114mm, dày 3,5mm
0.4
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 90mm, dày 3.0mm
0.45
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 42mm, dày 3.0mm
0.15
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 34mm, dày 3,0mm
0.1
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 27mm, dày 3,0mm
0.8
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 21mm, dày 3,0mm
0.35
100m
42
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
6
cái
44
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
14
cái
47
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
10
cái
48
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
6
cái
49
Lắp đặt Co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42mm
5
cái
50
Lắp đặt Lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42mm
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second