Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:35 03/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding the People's Procuracy of Region 7, Khanh Hoa
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the plan to select contractors for the remaining packages, works: Renovating and expanding the People's Procuracy of Region 7, Khanh Hoa
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget (Regular expenditure)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1370/QĐ-VKS
Approval date
03/07/2026 16:33
Approval Authority
Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Khánh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 03/07/2026
to
09:00 14/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
118.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CTI FURNITURE DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 15 Đường số 2, Phường Long Trường, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
2 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 110 Phạm Viết Chánh, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
3 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
4 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Giàn giáo (01 bộ: 42 chân và 42 chéo) - Có chứng từ hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị áp dụng cho gói thầy này, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê.
5
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn - Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiên giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định. * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị áp dụng cho gói thầy này, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường ngoài nhà gạch ống 80x80x180 câu gạch đặc 40x80x180, chiều dày 100mm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.205
m3
2
Xây tường trong nhà gạch ống 80x80x180 câu gạch đặc 40x80x180, chiều dày 200mm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.191
m3
3
Xây tường trong nhà gạch ống 80x80x180 câu gạch đặc 40x80x180, chiều dày 100mm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.707
m3
4
Xây gạch đặc 40x80x180 xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.523
m3
5
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 300
8.618
m3
6
Bê tông bổ trụ, đá 1x2, mác 300
7.215
m3
7
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn lanh tô
0.088
100m2
8
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn bổ trụ
0.07
100m2
9
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.269
tấn
10
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.742
tấn
11
Cốt thép bổ trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.137
tấn
12
Cốt thép bổ trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.693
tấn
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
491.677
m2
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1477.404
m2
15
Trát trụ, cột, ngoài nhà chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.22
m2
16
Trát trụ, cột, trong nhà chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
80.31
m2
17
Trát dầm ngoài nhà, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
259.47
m2
18
Trát dầm trong nhà, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
179.608
m2
19
Trát trần ngoài nhà, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
45.795
m2
20
Trát trần trong nhà, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
441.675
m2
21
Trát cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
26.434
m2
22
Trát bậc tam cấp, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
39.297
m2
23
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
86.328
m2
24
Trát chỉ chân cột, vữa XM mác 75
75.8
m
25
Trát chỉ đầu cột, vữa XM mác 75
20.1
m
26
Trát chỉ tường C150, vữa XM mác 75
120.206
m
27
Trát chỉ tường C200, vữa XM mác 75
115.15
m
28
Bả bằng ma tít vào tường ngoài nhà (bả 2 lớp)
491.677
m2
29
Bả bằng ma tít vào tường trong nhà (bả 2 lớp)
1328.615
m2
30
Bả bằng ma tít vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (bả 2 lớp)
385.575
m2
31
Bả bằng ma tít vào cột, trần, cầu thang trong nhà (bả 2 lớp)
711.342
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ màu vàng nhạt (Ep1)
636.232
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ màu trắng (Ep2)
96.3
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ màu cam đất (Ep3)
144.72
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ màu vàng nhạt (Ep1)
1561.32
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ màu trắng (Ep2)
478.638
m2
37
Hoàn thiện ốp Lamri nhựa giả gỗ cao 1100mm (Wo1)
43.011
m2
38
Hoàn thiện ốp gạch 300x600mm (T1)
165.16
m2
39
Ốp len chân tường gạch 100x600 (T2)
26.945
m2
40
Ốp chân tường đá granite (ST3)
34.11
m2
41
Chống mối nền sàn bằng dung dịch thuốc Termize 200SC
237.103
m2
42
Hào chống mối bằng dung dịch thuốc Termize 200SC
34.215
m3
43
Lớp nilon bảo vệ hào chống mối
1.939
100m2
44
Chống thấm sika topseal 107, chống thấm sàn ( 3,5kg/m2/2 lớp)
1099.739
m2
45
Láng nền sàn bằng vữa XM M100, dày 2cm
934.001
m2
46
Láng nền sàn nhà xe bằng vữa XM M100, dày 2cm (Co)
45.93
m2
47
Lát gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75 (T2)
496.111
m2
48
Lát gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75 (T3)
36.19
m2
49
Lát đá granite cầu thang, vữa XM M75 (ST1)
49.197
m2
50
Lát đá granite ngạch cửa, vữa XM M75 (ST2)
4.16
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second