Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:07 11/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building, upgrading, and renovating underground optical transmission lines to ensure the capacity and safety of the MAN-E network in areas along National Highway 217 and Ho Chi Minh Highway
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building, upgrading, and renovating underground optical transmission lines to ensure the capacity and safety of the MAN-E network in areas along National Highway 217 and Ho Chi Minh Highway
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3788/QĐ-VNPT-THA-KTĐT
Approval date
11/07/2026 17:04
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 11/07/2026
to
14:00 23/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH HOA TELECOMMUNICATION CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION JOINT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26A Đại Lộ Lê Lợi - phường Hạc Thành - tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 THANH HOA TELECOMMUNICATION CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION JOINT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 26A Đại Lộ Lê Lợi - phường Hạc Thành - tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 THANH HOA TELECOMMUNICATION CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION JOINT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26A Đại Lộ Lê Lợi - phường Hạc Thành - tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 THANH HOA TELECOMMUNICATION CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION JOINT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 26A Đại Lộ Lê Lợi - phường Hạc Thành - tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, surveying, preparing financial statements - technical reports Số nhà 1030 đường Láng - phường láng - TP. Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:44 16/07/2026 08:00 16/07/2026 14:00 23/07/2026 08:00 16/07/2026 14:00 23/07/2026 Extending the bid closing time" for participating contractors to submit E-bids according to the provisions of Point b, Clause 4, Article 140 of Decree 214/2025/ND-CP dated August 4, 2025 of the Government

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,4m3
1
2
Máy khoan xoay đập tự hành, khí nén (chưa tính khí nén) - đường kính khoan: D105 - 110 mm
1
3
Máy nén khí diezel 360 m3/h
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất : 12 CV (MCD 218)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
6
Máy nén khí 600m3/h
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV
1
8
Máy rải 130-140CV
1
9
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T
1
10
Máy lu 10T bánh thép
1
11
Cẩu 5 tấn (lên/xuống)
1
12
Ô tô tải loại 5 tấn
1
13
Máy phát điện 2KVA
1
14
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kw
1
15
Máy trộn 250l
1
16
Máy cắt uốn 5kW
1
17
Máy hàn 23KW
1
18
Máy mài 2,7kW
1
19
Máy khoan đứng 2,5kW
1
20
Máy hàn cáp quang
2
21
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
2
22
Máy đo công suất quang
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt bộ treo cáp ADSS KV 100 trên cột
19
cột
2
Lắp đặt bộ néo cáp ADSS KV 100 trên cột
23
cột
3
Lắp đặt đế ốp D12
42
cột
4
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp quang ADSS 48 sợi KV 100
1.05
km
5
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp 48 sợi
8.801
km
6
Ra, kéo cáp quang cống được bảo vệ bằng ống PVC 2 mảnh đường kính 40, loại cáp 48 sợi
3.723
km
7
Ra, kéo cáp quang cống chôn trực tiếp, loại cáp 48 sợi
13.876
km
8
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 48 FO. Loại ODF-48FO In (Lắp trong rack 19")
7
bộ ODF
9
Hàn nối cáp sợi quang tại tủ hộp cáp có sẵn, loại cáp quang 48 Fo (Hàn nối đầu cũ)
1
bộ ODF
10
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang MS 48FO
28
bộ MS
11
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang MS 48FO. Măng xông cũ 48FO
3
bộ MS
12
Lắp đặt cọc mốc sứ
42
mốc
13
Lắp đặt cọc mốc bê tông
81
mốc
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250. Bê tông cọc mốc
3.035
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật. Cọc mốc bê tông
0.574
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.057
tấn
17
Biển báo độ cao
3
cái
18
Biển báo cáp cống
62
cái
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III. Đào hố trồng cột
2.916
m3
20
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 10m, cột không trang bị thu lôi, lắp dựng bằng cơ giới
2
cột
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật. Cột bê tông
0.072
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1
m3
23
Sơn đánh số tuyến cột treo cáp
2
cột
24
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <=22cm, tiết diện lỗ <= 0,04m2
26
lỗ
25
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng. Chiều dày mặt đường 20cm
298.58
100m
26
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng. Chiều dày mặt đường 10cm
107.02
100m
27
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
0.646
100m
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy. Phá dỡ bằng búa căn không cốt thép (Phá dỡ nền hè bê tông xi măng và nền đường bê tông xi măng)
216.418
m3
29
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II ( đào rãnh cáp CTT)
1397.7
m3
30
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (Đào rãnh cáp CTT)
23.88
100m3
31
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III ( đào đặt ống,xây bể cáp)
1788.64
m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
3051.12
m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
23.88
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
3.516
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III. Vận chuyển tiếp 4km đất thừa phần chôn ống
3.516
100m3
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.283
m3
37
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Thành bể cáp)
29.483
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
108.796
m2
39
Chân khung bể hè
259.29
kg
40
Chân khung bể Ganivo hè 300x300
5.4
kg
41
Khung bể - loại bể hè
1349.77
kg
42
Khung bể Ganivo hè 300x300
107.19
kg
43
Cốt thép bê tông nắp đan (đan hè 500x1200x70) - Gồm khung nắp nắp đan và thép gia cố
43
nắp
44
Cốt thép bê tông nắp đan bể Ganivo hè 300x300 - Gồm khung nắp nắp đan và thép gia cố
27
nắp
45
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
3.171
tấn
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
3.171
tấn
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm (đổ bê tông thành bể, hố, nắp đan)
0.313
100m2
48
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (Thành miệng bể, hố ga)
2.609
m3
49
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.903
m3
50
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg (Lắp đặt bể cáp hoàn thiện)
43
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second