Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:45 17/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Bac Cai San road - section in Qui Lan hamlet 1, 2, 3
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading and expanding Bac Cai San road - section in Qui Lan hamlet 1, 2, 3
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thạnh Quới, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
160/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
17/07/2026 09:43
Approval Authority
phòng Kinh tế xã Thạnh Quới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 17/07/2026
to
09:00 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSULTING INVESTING CONSTRUCTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 31, đường số 10, Khu TĐC Đại học Y Dược, KV4 - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Văn Khải Hoàng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 28/2 Trần Việt Châu - - Phường Cái Khế - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 82A2, đường A9, KDC Hưng Phú - - Phường Hưng Phú - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 TIEN VINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 198/1, Tầm Vu - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 82A2, đường A9, KDC Hưng Phú - - Phường Hưng Phú - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 TIEN VINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 198/1, Tầm Vu - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
2
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy định vị (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích – sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
4
Máy đào bánh xích – dung tích gầu 0.5 - 0.7 m3 (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
5
Xe lu bánh thép - trọng lượng 8.5-10.0 Tấn (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
6
Máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110 CV (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
7
Sà lan – trọng tải ≥ 200 T (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
8
Tàu kéo ≥ 150 CV (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
9
Máy đóng cọc chạy trên ray – Trọng lượng đầu búa ≥ 1,2 T (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
10
Máy hàn xoay chiều, công suất ≥ 23 kw (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
11
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
12
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
13
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
14
Máy cắt bê tông – công suất ≥ 7,5 kW (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất san lấp ao mương, giữa 2 hàng cừ tràm gia cố, giữ tường gạch xây bó bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
1.4248
100m3
2
GIA CỐ RỌ ĐÁ
3
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cừ tràm nẹp ngọn >=4,2cm, dài 4,5m/cây
8.28
100m
4
Đóng cừ tràm ngọn >=4,2cm, dài 4,5m/cây bằng máy đào 0,5m3 - Cấp đất I
372.6
100m
5
Lắp đặt cốt thép buộc 2 hàng cừ tràm, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1379
tấn
6
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật ngăn cách R>=12kN/m
11.184
100m2
7
Đào móng đặt rọ đá bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I (tận dụng đất đào để đắp san lấp ao mương)
1.236
100m3
8
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m dưới nước
207
1 rọ
9
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
207
1 rọ
10
Đắp đất san lấp ao mương, đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
7.544
100m3
11
Đào nền đường lấy đất đắp san lấp ao mương, đắp đất lề đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I (nhân hệ số chuyển đổi đất đào sang đắp 1,07)
4.1674
100m3
12
Đắp cát hoàn trả lại nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
4.1674
100m3
13
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT
138
cái
14
GIA CỐ KÈ BTCT
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
7.9611
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤18mm
66.3447
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
20.6293
100m2
18
Bê tông cọc, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
251.4286
m3
19
Đóng cọc BTCT bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập đất, nhân công và máy thi công nhân 0,75)
3.8016
100m
20
Đóng cọc BTCT bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
34.6304
100m
21
Đập đầu cọc bê tông
10.3
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép thanh neo, đà liên kết
8.6367
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.3834
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
7.2091
tấn
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
99.748
m3
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
3.4174
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK =10mm
9.0822
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
1.9823
tấn
29
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
113.676
m3
30
Lắp đặt tấm đan
572
1 cấu kiện
31
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật ngăn cách R>=12kN/m
26.2321
100m2
32
Đắp cát san lấp tường kè bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
14.1294
100m3
33
Đắp cát bù vênh bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.0645
100m3
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 (Dmax=37,5mm)
1.1905
100m3
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ không nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.34
m3
36
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
450.62
m2
37
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT
187
cái
38
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I (đoạn ngập đất)
5.0261
100m
39
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I (đoạn không ngập đất, nhân công và máy thi công nhân 0,75)
1.8104
100m
40
Khấu hao cọc thép hình đóng (sử dụng trong 2 tháng)
698.9424
kg
41
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
12.853
tấn
42
Khấu hao hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (sử dụng trong 2 tháng)
651.9795
kg
43
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 25T
5.0261
100m
44
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
12.853
tấn
45
Đào nền đường trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
0.432
100m3
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.432
100m3
47
Trải tấm nilon chống mất nước bê tông (lót nền, đường Bê tông xi măng)
1.44
100m2
48
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
14.4
m3
49
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
144
m2
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤2T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
264
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second