Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:02 21/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade lighting and urban decoration systems in the area
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the lighting system and urban decoration in the area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Centralized capital construction capital, ward budget (of which: Centralized capital construction capital 6.0 billion VND, ward budget 9.0 billion VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nam Định, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:45 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
169/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
21/07/2026 11:01
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:01 21/07/2026
to
16:45 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
188.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DAT TELECOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY & SERVICE LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Thanh Bình, phường Đồng Kỵ, Thị xã Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - - Phường Đồng Nguyên - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 HACO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 29 đường Trần Khánh Dư - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
2
5
Cần cẩu hoặc Ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
6
Máy đo điện trở
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1
8
Xe thang hoặc xe nâng (chiều cao nâng ≥12m)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây tín hiệu cáp 18 AWG 2 pair
2200
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính D25
6600
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hộp nối cáp tín hiệu chịu nước IP67
210
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ DMX512 Decorder
18
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cung cấp, lắp đặt giắc nối tín hiệu bổ sung nguồn 5P
210
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt máy chủ web nhúng Linux hoặc tương đương (kiến trúc BS, hỗ trợ máy tính, điện thoại di động, IPAD và các thiết bị khác thông qua quản lý mạng, 1 cổng 232 kênh, 3 kênh cổng RS485 sang TCP/IP, với màn hình cảm ứng đủ màu 7 inch) bao gồm các phần mềm sau : Phần mềm ứng dụng tiếng Việt, Phần mềm cơ bản tự động hóa, Phần mềm đồ họa chuyển động màu, Phần mềm ghi dữ liệu lịch sử, Phần mềm kiểm soát thời gian.
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cung cấp, lắp đặt mô-đun nguồn (DC24V, 2.5A, gắn trên ray), có thể cấp nguồn cho tối đa 6 mô-đun thông minh.CNCOMATE DK2000-HDR-60-24 W52.5*H90*D54.5mm (hoặc tương đương)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ điều khiển DMX512 8 đầu ra tín hiệu (dữ liệu độc lập), nhiều đơn vị có thể được sử dụng trong kết hợp tầng
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
3
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ điều khiển DMX512 8 đầu ra tín hiệu (dữ liệu độc lập), nhiều đơn vị có thể được sử dụng trong kết hợp tầng
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nguồn 24VDC 600W IP67
64
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nguồn 24VDC 1000W IP67
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cung cấp, lắp đặt giá đỡ tủ điện
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu thép
1
01 vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
4/. Công viên:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tháo dỡ thu hồi trụ đèn cảnh quan thác nước hiện trạng
2
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ thu hồi bộ đèn pha chiếu hắt trụ đèn cảnh quan
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cột đèn trang trí, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
3
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thi công luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
3
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thi công đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
5.1597
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.4729
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.4961
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng
0.21
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Thi công đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0119
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cung cấp, gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2462
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cung cấp, gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3705
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ đèn chiếu sáng Led 150W-DIM, chiều cao cột H < 12m
4.5
20 bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ đèn chiếu sáng Led 120W-DIM, chiều cao cột H < 12m
16.3
20 bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ đèn chiếu sáng Led 100W-DIM, trên cột thép hiện trạng
0.45
20 bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ đèn pha Led 200W
1.2
10 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
2
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cần đèn cao áp chữ L, cần đèn trên cột bê tông hiện trạng
180
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cần đèn chụp đầu cột vào cột tận dụng (cột hạ thế có sẵn)
33
1 chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bảng điện cửa cột
275
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Thi công lắp cửa cột
275
cửa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp, lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
309
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây lên đèn, dây Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
46.525
40m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây lên đèn, dây Cu/PVC/PVC 3x1,5mm2
54.425
40m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ghíp nối cáp
426
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thi công tháo dỡ cột trang trí hiện trạng
63
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn cầu đục D400, bóng led bulb 12W
170
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ đèn Sân vườn Led 30W lên cột tận dụng
29
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Thi công cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
169.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thi công cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
73.66
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cung cấp, thi công sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
169.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cung cấp cửa cột đèn trang trí
41
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Thi công lắp dựng cột đèn, cột thép trang trí
63
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cần đèn cao 1,5m, vươn đơn 1,2m
6
cần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
2/. Móng tủ chiếu sáng trong công viên Tức Mặc:
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second