Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:37 22/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the fire protection system of Huong Sen Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Second additional contractor selection plan Project: Renovating the fire protection system of Huong Sen Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital increases ward budget revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hòa Xuân, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
172/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
22/07/2026 15:34
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Hòa Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 22/07/2026
to
09:00 31/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ATAT CONSULTING, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 28 đường Lương Văn Can, Phường Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
2 KHOA TRUC VIET DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 26 Xuân Hòa 1, Phường Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần Thẩm định giá Quảng Nam Valuation consulting 102 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Phường Bàn Thạch, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
4 TRI HUNG DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 138 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng phường Hòa Xuân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Quốc lộ 1A, tổ dân phố Nhơn Thọ 2, Phường Hoà Xuân, Thành Phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
6 TRI HUNG DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 138 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng phường Hòa Xuân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Quốc lộ 1A, tổ dân phố Nhơn Thọ 2, Phường Hoà Xuân, Thành Phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m³ (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 Tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
4
Máy đầm cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70kg (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt 1 MCCB 75A cho hệ thống bơm chữa cháy
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt 1 CB 20A cho hệ thống báo cháy
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt 1 tủ điện PCCC KT 300x250x150
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Thay thế CP tổng ngoài trụ đảm bảo hệ thống PCCC
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
HẠNG MỤC : BÊ NƯỚC NGẦM 63M3+ NHÀ BƠM TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HƯƠNG SEN CS3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
BỂ NƯỚC NGẦM 63M3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
1.592
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.039
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.547
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II (Bãi thải : Lô đất ký hiệu A1-2, khu thu nhập thấp Đông Trà, Hòa Hải , Ngũ hành Sơn cự ly TB 10Km)
1.057
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (Bãi thải : Lô đất ký hiệu A1-2, khu thu nhập thấp Đông Trà, Hòa Hải , Ngũ hành Sơn cự ly TB 10Km)
1.057
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (Bãi thải : Lô đất ký hiệu A1-2, khu thu nhập thấp Đông Trà, Hòa Hải , Ngũ hành Sơn cự ly TB 10Km)
1.057
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
5.104
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Xây gạch đặc 55x90x190 làm ván khuôn dầm, chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.062
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng >250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
16.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn vách bể
0.818
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông vách, chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
12.392
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.255
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn nắp bể
0.321
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
9.241
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.059
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.221
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột vách bể nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.109
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột vách bể nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.858
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.248
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.768
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nắp bể, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.777
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.03
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
0.051
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
1
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Gia công thang sắt mạ kẽm
0.026
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt thang sắt
0.026
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bulong neo M12 L=250mm
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Băng cản nước Warterbar V200
25.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Quét 3 lớp Sika chống thấm bê nước
78.88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
78.88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
NHÀ BƠM 4
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
11.939
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.07
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.05
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.198
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.045
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xây gạch đặc 55x90x190 xây móng, chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.084
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.018
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.124
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
0.187
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.664
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second