Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:23 24/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in replacing and upgrading PCTT telescopic wire antenna masts, phase 2 of 2026
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment in replacing and upgrading PCTT telescopic wire antenna masts, phase 2 of 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fixed Assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hồng Bàng, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4368/QĐ-VNPT-HP-TCG
Approval date
24/07/2026 18:21
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:22 24/07/2026
to
09:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
118.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc toàn đạc điện tử
2
2
Máy đo điện trở đất
2
3
Máy đo lực căng dây co
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2561
tấn
2
Lắp dựng khung bao inox
11
m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.3536
100m2
4
Mái tôn hoàn trả dày 0,4mm
35.36
m2
5
Công tác sơn báo hiệu theo chiều cao cột. Cột có chiều cao <= 70 m
20.44
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.31
m2
7
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - thép các loại
2.0538
tấn
8
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - thép các loại
2.0538
tấn
9
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
2.0538
tấn
10
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 40m tiếp theo - Sắt thép các loại
2.0538
tấn
11
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát các loại
0.5231
m3
12
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
0.5231
m3
13
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 40m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
0.5231
m3
14
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
0.2643
m3
15
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 40m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
0.2643
m3
16
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gỗ các loại
0.1061
m3
17
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - gỗ các loại
0.1061
m3
18
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gỗ các loại
0.1061
m3
19
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 40m tiếp theo - Gỗ các loại
0.1061
m3
20
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gạch xây các loại
0.267
1000v
21
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - gạch xây các loại
0.267
1000v
22
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gạch xây các loại
0.267
1000v
23
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
0.1874
tấn
24
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
0.1874
tấn
25
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
0.1874
tấn
26
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 40m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao
0.1874
tấn
27
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi anten và bộ gá các loại hoặc khối thiết bị thông tin viễn thông lắp trên cột cao, tháo dỡ thủ công- khối lượng anten M<=50kg, cột đặt trên mái nhà, NCx1.2
3
1 bộ
28
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi khối thiết bị thông tin, viễn thông, phụ trợ- khối thiết bị <=20kg
9
1 khối máy
29
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang treo- loại cáp (không đo) <=16 sợi
0.75
1km
30
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp nguồn, dây đất- thiết diện >50mm2
27
10m
31
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi 1 bó dây nhẩy quang cho 1 thiết bị quang
18
10m
32
Lắp đặt ăng ten định hướng di động (NC=80%)
3
1 bộ
33
Lắp đặt khối máy vô tuyến (phần Radio) trên cột cao (NC=30%)
9
1 khối máy
34
Lắp đặt Fiđơ (loại cáp đa chức năng) chiều cao lắp đặt <= 20 m (NC=70%)
18
10 m
35
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn,dây đất trong máng nổi, trên cầu cáp. Tiết diện dây dẫn S<= 70 mm2
30.4
10 m
36
Lắp đặt cáp quang 1 sợi trong máng, trên cầu cáp. (Từ trong trạm đến RRU-3G;4G-NC=50%)
75
10 m
37
Lắp đặt tấm tiếp đất, kích thước tấm tiếp đất <= 200 x 120 x 5 (S <= 0,024)
1
1 tấm
38
Ép đầu cốt cáp nguồn, dây dẫn đất. Đường kính dây cáp <= 30 mm
0.4
10 cái
39
Đo thử, kiểm tra thiết bị trạm BTS ( theo cấu hình khối thu phát ) cấu hình thiết bị trạm BTS <= 7 khối TRX (NC=50%, M=50%)
1
1 trạm
40
TRẠM CSHT_HPG_00152-TD-Binh-Kieu_HPG
41
Tháo dỡ dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột <= 25m (NC*0.6)
1
cột
42
Bu lông M10x55 mạ kẽm
8
cái
43
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
1.0641
tấn
44
Lắp đặt Fiđơ (loại cáp đa chức năng) chiều cao lắp đặt <= 20 m (NC=70%)
21.6
10 m
45
Gia công thân cột, cầu cáp
0.7003
tấn
46
Vật liệu cột anten, phụ kiện
1
toàn bộ
47
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng cột anten + cầu cáp
0.7003
tấn
48
Lắp dựng thử tại xưởng cột anten (ĐM=80%)
0.7367
tấn
49
Vận chuyển thân cột đi mạ kẽm và vận chuyển về xưởng; vận chuyển cột, phụ kiện từ Hải phòng đến chân công trình
1
toàn bộ
50
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi pin mặt trời module kích thước <2m2
9
1 module pin

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second