Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:24 24/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project "Repairing and renovating villa No. 48 - 50 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Ba Dinh, Hanoi as a venue for receiving guests and foreign receptions of the Ministry"
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the investment implementation phase of the Project "Repair and renovation of villa No. 48 - 50 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Ba Dinh, Hanoi as a venue for receiving guests and foreign receptions of the Ministry"
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Other funding sources of the Ministry
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Ba Đình, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
811/QĐ-QTTV
Approval date
24/07/2026 20:21
Approval Authority
CỤC QUẢN TRỊ TÀI VỤ, BỘ NGOẠI GIAO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:23 24/07/2026
to
10:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 27, LK 27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Kiến Hưng, thành phố Hà Nội
2 559 GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 33 xóm Trung, thôn Rùa hạ 2, xã Tam Hưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 27, LK 27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Kiến Hưng, thành phố Hà Nội
4 559 GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 33 xóm Trung, thôn Rùa hạ 2, xã Tam Hưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Số 6, ngõ 2, phố Yết Kiêu, phường Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội
6 Viện KHCN Xây Dựng - Trung tâm Tư vấn Xây dựng Công nghiệp và Hạ tầng Consultancy on verification of KTKT . reports Số 81, Trần Cung, Phường Nghĩa Đô, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 5 T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đánh giá, đối chiếu tài liệu)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW; (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,5 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
5
Máy hàn sắt ≥ 14,0 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đèn downlight gắn nổi kháng nước (10W-3000K)
6
bộ
2
Đèn hắt (led dây - 3000K) có thanh profile
230
m
3
Đèn led panel (23W-4000K)
4
bộ
4
Đèn thả trang trí 01
3
bộ
5
Đèn thả trang trí 02
7
bộ
6
Đèn thả trang trí 03
2
bộ
7
Đèn downlight âm trần đôi (20W-3500K)
3
bộ
8
Đèn bàn 01
1
bộ
9
Đèn đứng 01
7
bộ
10
Đèn tường 01
12
bộ
11
Đèn tường 02
16
bộ
12
Đèn tường 03
8
bộ
13
Đèn tường 04
2
bộ
14
Đèn tường 05
4
bộ
15
Đèn tường 06
8
bộ
16
Đèn tường 07
6
bộ
17
Đèn chiếu cây
4
bộ
18
Thanh led ngoài trời (mặt đứng) 3000K
13
bộ
19
Phần nước
20
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,5m3
1
bể
21
Bơm nước Q=2,5m3/H, H=26m
1
Cái
22
Ống PPR D50 PN10
0.045
100m
23
Ống PPR D32 PN10
0.06
100m
24
Ống PPR D25 PN10
0.59
100m
25
Ống PPR D20 PN10
0.14
100m
26
Tê PPR D50
2
cái
27
Tê PPR D32
1
cái
28
Tê PPR D25
12
cái
29
Tê PPR D20
8
cái
30
Côn PPR 50x32
1
cái
31
Côn PPR 32x25
4
cái
32
Côn PPR 25x20
4
cái
33
Cút PPR D32
4
cái
34
Cút PPR D25
12
cái
35
Cút PPR D20
24
cái
36
Tê ren trong D20
8
cái
37
Cút ren trong D20
14
cái
38
Măng sông PPR D32
3
cái
39
Măng sông PPR D25
10
cái
40
Măng sông PPR D20
8
cái
41
Rắc co PPR D50
4
cái
42
Rắc co PPR D32
2
cái
43
Van khóa D50
2
cái
44
Van khóa D25
4
cái
45
Van phao D25
1
cái
46
Ống uPVC D110 PN8
0.266
100m
47
Ống uPVC D90 PN8
0.38
100m
48
Ống uPVC D60 PN8
0.28
100m
49
Ống uPVC D42 PN8
0.06
100m
50
Y uPVC D110
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second