Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:56 29/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade a number of rural roads in Doan Dao commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading a number of rural roads in Doan Dao commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đoàn Đào, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1613/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/07/2026 13:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đoàn Đào
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:55 29/07/2026
to
09:00 07/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
53.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Huy 86 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 5, Thôn Thượng, Xã Thái Tân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng QMD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông, xã Tân Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phương Thông, xã Tân Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phương Thông, xã Tân Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phương Thông, xã Tân Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phương Thông, xã Tân Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này)
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này)
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này)
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này)
1
8
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A - PHẦN NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
1180.011
1m3
3
Đào, vét hữu cơ
747.567
m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.8698
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
15.5295
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0227
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
5.978
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
2.989
100m3
9
Đắp nền móng công trình
59.78
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.8668
100m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
472.86
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, trong phạm vi <=3km, đất cấp I
7.4757
100m3
13
B - PHẦN AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
14
Đào hố móng biển báo, đất cấp II
0.57
1m3
15
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
0.375
m3
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.03
100m2
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
1
cái
19
SX Biển tam giác cạnh 70x70x70cm
2
cái
20
SX Biển tròn D70
1
cái
21
Cột biển báo D89 (bằng thép ống dày 2mm, sơn trắng đỏ)
9.75
md
22
C - PHẦN KÈ ỐP MÁI
23
Đào móng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
624.411
1m3
24
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.8915
100m3
25
Đóng cọc tre 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
106.0538
100m
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
102.23
m3
27
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6
150.88
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
2.7767
100m2
29
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
266.04
m3
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đường kính ống 60mm
0.465
100m
31
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0419
100m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng,
0.5544
100m2
33
Bê tông bờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.62
m3
34
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
81.24
m2
35
Sơn gờ chắn bánh đỉnh kè ốp mái
70.84
m2
36
D - PHẦN BỜ BAO ĐẮP BẰNG ĐẤT, DỌN DẸP MẶT BẰNG PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG,
37
Chặt cây dọc đường phục vụ thi công công trình
1
ct
38
Đóng cọc tre 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
4.2167
100m
39
SXLD phên lưa gia cố mái taluy
50
md
40
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.115
100m3
41
Đất đắp mua ngoài để đắp
402.66
m3
42
Đào xúc đất khơi thông dòng chảy hoàn trả, đất cấp II
2.115
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, trong phạm vi <=3km, đất cấp I
2.115
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second