Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:08 03/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating and upgrading the road from the Commune Police Station to the cultural house of Village 3, Gia Tran Commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the trunk road from the Commune Police Station through the cultural house of village 3, Gia Tran commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Gia Trấn, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1119/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/08/2026 14:06
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Gia Trấn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:07 03/08/2026
to
15:00 12/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư phát triển đô thị 86 Survey consultancy, Economic and Technical Report Số 29, Phố Mới, Xã Gia Viễn, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 32, ngõ 421, đường Vạn Hạnh, TDP Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,5m3, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép có khối lượng ≥9T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi có khối lượng ≥16T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa có công suất ≥130Cv, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
6
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa), có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
7
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nền mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng
16.47
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
104.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.0498
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đá, đá tảng, cục bê tông (0,4-1)m
1.0498
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.0861
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.2248
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.6202
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, M250
72.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.0129
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thi công khe co đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.6484
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Chèn khe bằng nhựa đường
15.72
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Rải lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh
21.25
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
73.921
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
76.6436
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
75.8393
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
75.6515
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Gia cố lề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, M150
62.78
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lát vỉa hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lát gạch vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo giả đá kích thước 400x400x35mm, vữa XM M75
855.17
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, M150
85.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
1.0057
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75
31.59
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M75
177.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bó vỉa hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt bo vỉa hè
417
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, M250
25.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
3.6492
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M150
14.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp cát công trình
10.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đan rãnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 25kg
504
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M250
5.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.669
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
104.25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M150
15.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.2385
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ô trồng cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M150
2.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2755
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75
2.41
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M75
35.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Sơn kẻ đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
204.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
163.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Hố Thu nước mặt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đổ bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, M200
1.79
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second