Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:27 04/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing state agency headquarters and neighborhoods in Tam Long ward for the period 2026-2030
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing state agency headquarters and neighborhoods in Tam Long ward for the period 2026-2030
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Tam Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 155/QĐ-QLDA, ngày 04/08/2026
Approval date
04/08/2026 15:23
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng phường Tam Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:25 04/08/2026
to
08:00 14/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
109.326.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred nine million three hundred twenty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KỲ NAM Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Thanh Bình - - Xã Đất Đỏ - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DIỆP LINH AN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 324/8/6 đường Phạm Hùng - - Phường Bà Rịa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG THIỆN PHÚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6/75 ô 1, Khu Phố Hải Lộc - - Xã Long Hải - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG THIỆN PHÚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6/75 ô 1, Khu Phố Hải Lộc - - Xã Long Hải - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Tư vấn khác có phần công việc liên quan trực tiếp tới gói thầu Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package ...

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3. Thiết bị phục vụ thi công xây dựng do nhà thầu đề xuất phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về an toàn, được kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị thuộc danh mục máy, thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động thì phải được kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn bởi các tổ chức, cá nhân đủ điều kiện theo quy định của pháp luật về an toàn, vệ sinh lao động.
2
2
Cần cẩu/xe cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 10T. Thiết bị phục vụ thi công xây dựng do nhà thầu đề xuất phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về an toàn, được kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị thuộc danh mục máy, thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động thì phải được kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn bởi các tổ chức, cá nhân đủ điều kiện theo quy định của pháp luật về an toàn, vệ sinh lao động.
2
3
Ô tô tưới nước (Ô tô xi téc) dung tích ≥ 5 m3. Thiết bị phục vụ thi công xây dựng do nhà thầu đề xuất phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về an toàn, được kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị thuộc danh mục máy, thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động thì phải được kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn bởi các tổ chức, cá nhân đủ điều kiện theo quy định của pháp luật về an toàn, vệ sinh lao động.
1
4
Xe nâng người - chiều cao nâng ≥ 12 m. Thiết bị phục vụ thi công xây dựng do nhà thầu đề xuất phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về an toàn, được kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị thuộc danh mục máy, thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động thì phải được kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn bởi các tổ chức, cá nhân đủ điều kiện theo quy định của pháp luật về an toàn, vệ sinh lao động.
1
5
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 5T. Thiết bị phục vụ thi công xây dựng do nhà thầu đề xuất phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về an toàn, được kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật theo quy định. Trường hợp thiết bị thuộc danh mục máy, thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động thì phải được kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn bởi các tổ chức, cá nhân đủ điều kiện theo quy định của pháp luật về an toàn, vệ sinh lao động.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền sàn tạo dốc về phía phểu thu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
16.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
26.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Xử lý chống thấm cổ ống theo quy trình Sika
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Hút hầm cầu
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Xử lý hệ thống thoát nước khu vệ sinh do tắc nghẹt đường ống
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao hiện trạng
69
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thi công trần thạch cao
69
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
2.268
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
180.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
260.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
180.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
260.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
260.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
180.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
2.42
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cắt tường tháo khuôn cửa
4.4
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường ≤11cm
0.088
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
2.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở khung nhôm hệ Alumen Xingfa, kính cường lực dày 8mm
2.42
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Phá dỡ gạch nền, tường hiện trạng
31.008
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lát nền nhà vệ sinh bằng gạch nhám KT 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
9.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường KT 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
21.888
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt Lavbo treo tường
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi lavabo
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thu gom & tập kết xà bần
1
T. bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
TRỤ SỞ KHU PHỐ PHƯỚC HỮU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
7.22
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
7.22
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
20
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
49.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, tính 50% toàn bộ diện tích sơn nhà
185.798
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tháo dỡ trần
18.72
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
330.556
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
41.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
177.911
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
193.685
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
49.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp cửa nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.4mm + ổ khoá, phụ kiện
49.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công khung bảo vệ sắt hộp mạ kẽm
27.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa sổ
27.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second