Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:50 05/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding the headquarters of the People's Court of Region 12 - Lam Dong
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and expanding the office of People's Court Region 12 - Lam Dong
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hàm Thuận, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
18/QĐ-TA
Approval date
05/08/2026 11:44
Approval Authority
Tòa án nhân dân khu vực 12 - Lâm Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:49 05/08/2026
to
09:00 17/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
143.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 110, Phạm Viết Chánh, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 377 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 485/8 Lê Văn Sỹ, phường Tân Sơn Hoà, Tp.HCM
3 T.D.S CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18 Từ Văn Tư phường Phan Thiết, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu Phố 5, Phường Phước Long, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 T.D.S CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18 Từ Văn Tư phường Phan Thiết, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu Phố 5, Phường Phước Long, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5 tấn
1
2
Cần trục, sức nâng ≥25 tấn
1
3
Giàn giáo (40 bộ gồm 2 chân và 2 chéo)
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt đầu báo khói
1.8
10 đầu
2
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
3
Cái
3
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
0.6
5 nút
4
Lắp đặt điện trở cuối tuyến
0.6
5 bộ
5
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố Emergency
1.8
5 bộ
6
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng chỉ lối thoát hiểm 2 mặt
0.6
5 bộ
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CXV/FR 2x1mm2
980
m
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CXV/FR 2x2,5mm2
480
m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CV 1,5mm2
640
m
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CV 2,5mm2
260
m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC d20
280
m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC d25
190
m
13
CẢI TẠO SỬA CHỮA
14
1. NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
15
Lưới ruồi bao che công trình
10.0067
100m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1186.4944
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1729.225
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
543.19
m2
19
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.32
m2
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
7
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
11
bộ
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.612
m3
23
Tháo dỡ đá ốp chân tường tường móng ngoài nhà
55.5
m2
24
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
18.56
m2
25
Phá dỡ bậc cấp
51.9075
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
55.5
m2
27
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,05m2, vữa XM M75
55.5
m2
28
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75 chân tường móng
62.7
m
29
Xây gạch ống 9x9x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
24.3512
m3
30
Xây gạch ống 9x9x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
15.86
m3
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
0.444
m3
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0168
tấn
33
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0222
100m2
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
6
cấu kiện
35
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
247.9944
m2
36
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
25.83
m2 cấu kiện
37
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
9.66
m2 cấu kiện
38
Gia công cửa sắt kính
25.83
m2
39
SXLD Cửa đi nhôm Xingfa kính cường lực dày 8ly (hoàn chỉnh)
9.66
m2
40
SXLD trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
366.96
m2
41
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
3991.2342
m2
42
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1159.3648
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2887.3694
m2
44
Sơn cẩm thạch cột tròn sảnh đón
40.6944
m2
45
Phá dỡ nền gạch 600x600mm
360.14
m2
46
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
360.14
m2
47
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
36.014
m3
48
Láng nền, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
412.04
m2
49
Lát nền gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M100
360.14
m2
50
Ốp bệ cột tròn bằng đá hoa cương, tiết diện đá > 0,25 m2
20.416
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second