Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:55 10/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ia Ptau village's internal field road (section from provincial road 662B to the production area).
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Ia Ptau village's internal field road (section from provincial road 662B to the production area).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The remaining source of revenue increase and estimated expenditure of the provincial budget in 2025 will be transferred to 2026 according to Decision No. 2592/QD-UBND dated June 16, 2026 of the Provincial People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Phú Thiện, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
07:30 19/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
92/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
10/08/2026 13:53
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý xã Phú Thiện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:54 10/08/2026
to
07:30 19/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 19/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.252.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million two hundred fifty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVTK & ĐTXD An Gia Định Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Phú Thiện, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Hồng Minh Gia lai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Phú Thiện, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số: 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến E-HSDT assessment consulting Số: 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,80 m3; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
2
Máy ủi - công suất: 110CV; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
3
Máy san ≥ 110CV; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8T; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
5
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2
7
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3;Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
9
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 7,5 kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
4
11
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2
12
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2
13
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
14
Máy thủy bình; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 2.3 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vét hữu cơ, đất C1
564.9
1 m3
2
Vận chuyển đất C1 đổ thải cự ly 1Km
564.9
1 m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp 3 bằng máy
10.3
1 m3
4
Đào rãnh, đất cấp 3 bằng máy
15.65
1 m3
5
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp 3 bằng máy
542
1 m3
6
Đắp nền đường K0.95 (đất tận dụng)
502.6
1 m3
7
Mua đất từ mỏ Xuân Hương
4767.49
1 m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường K0.95 (đất mua tại mỏ)
4219.02
1 m3
9
Lu xử lý khuôn từ K95 lên K98, dày 30cm
1929.76
1 m3
10
Móng CPĐD Dmax37.5 lu lèn K98 dày 12cm
771.9
1 m3
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
6432.52
1 m2
12
Ván khuôn mặt đường
763.99
1 m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4 M250 dày 20cm
1285.63
1 m3
14
Cốt thép khe co, khe dãn d20 CB400-T
3.36
1 tấn
15
Cắt khe thi công khe co
1239
1 m
16
Matit chèn khe
692.92
1 kg
17
Quét nhựa thanh thép
51.35
1 m2
18
Mùn cưa trộn nhựa
0.06
1 m3
19
ống nhựa PVC d42mm
48
1 m
20
Gỗ đệm khe dãn
0.66
1 m3
21
Biển báo phản quang tam giác A70
10
1 cái
22
Cọc tiêu KT(15x15x110)cm
162
1 cái
23
Sơn kẻ đường=sơn dẻo nhiệt ph.quang Chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm (màu vàng)
91.04
1 m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second