Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:15 10/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety of National Highway 1D sections Km0+00 - Km1+720, Km10+00 - Km20+650; Highway 19 has just repaired the asphalt layer on the bridge deck, and smoothed connections to ensure traffic safety at the bridgeheads and culverts; Provincial road 630, section Km8+200 - Km9+500; Provincial road 631 section Km0+00 - Km12+342
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan - LCNT - Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety of National Highway 1D sections Km0+00 - Km1+720, Km10+00 - Km20+650; Highway 19 has just repaired the asphalt layer on the bridge deck, and smoothed connections to ensure traffic safety at the bridgeheads and culverts; Provincial road 630, section Km8+200 - Km9+500; Tel.631 section Km0+00 - Km12+342
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Document No. 1395/UBND XDCB dated February 2, 2026 of the Provincial People's Committee (economic source issued to the Department of Construction in 2026)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
63/QĐ-BQLBT
Approval date
10/08/2026 14:13
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng Gia Lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 10/08/2026
to
09:00 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
2.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Khảo sát, thiết kế các tuyến đường tỉnh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 58 Nguyễn Thái Bình,Phường Quy Nhơn,Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 KIỂU VIỆT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 60 Chu Văn An - - Phường Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG GIA LAI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 170 Trường Chinh - - Phường Hội Phú - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG GIA LAI E-HSDT assessment consulting 170 Trường Chinh - - Phường Hội Phú - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:19 27/08/2026 08:00 28/08/2026 09:00 07/09/2026 08:00 28/08/2026 09:00 07/09/2026 Modify E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: *Lưu ý (cho tất cả các thiết bị): Nhà thầu phải nộp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (hợp đồng thuê, tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê), kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định/kiểm chuẩn còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thiết bị thì hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi rõ tên công trình của gói thầu này.
2
2
Máy ủi 110CV: 1
1
3
Máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000
2
4
Trạm trộn BTN, HHĐD đen (đồng bộ)
2
5
Máy phun nhựa đường
3
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
3
7
Máy rải nhựa đường Micro-Asphalt
1
8
Máy xúc lật
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép 6–8T
3
10
Máy lu bánh thép 10–12T
3
11
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥16T
3
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
15
13
Ô tô chở nước 5m³
2
14
Máy nén khí
3
15
Máy khoan bê tông
3
16
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
4
17
Máy hàn điện 23kW
4
18
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
4
19
Thiết bị sơn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NÂNG DẢI PHÂN CÁCH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
3038
lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Rót keo sikadua 731 gắn cốt thép
70.11
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
0.823
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Nâng bó vỉa bằng bê tông đá 1x2 M250 ( hoàn chỉnh)
35.29
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
SỬA CHỮA KHE CO GIÃN TẠI MỐ`
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép khe co giãn hiện trạng bằng máy khoan bê tông
0.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Quét keo dính bám mật độ 0,25l/m2
2.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
0.072
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Hàn liên kết đường hàn 4mm
4.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cung cấp lắp đặt bu lông M20x250
20
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt khe co giãn răng lược (tận dụng)
2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông cốt liệu nhỏ đá 0,5x1 không co ngót 40Mpa, tỉ lệ vữa đá 60/40 khe co giãn (hoàn chỉnh)
0.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
SỬA CHỮA KHE CO GIÃN TẠI TRỤ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép khe co giãn hiện trạng bằng máy khoan bê tông
1.89
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Quét keo dính bám mật độ 0,25l/m2
10
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
0.327
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Hàn liên kết đường hàn 4mm
19.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp lắp đặt bu lông M20x250
80
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cung cấp lắp đặt khe co giãn răng lược độ dịch chuyển 160mm - mạ kẽm
2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt khe co giãn răng lược độ dịch chuyển 160mm (tận dụng)
6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông cốt liệu nhỏ đá 0,5x1 không co ngót 40Mpa, tỉ lệ vữa đá 60/40 khe co giãn (hoàn chỉnh)
1.89
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Quốc Lộ 19 mới - Cầu Tuy Phước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
MẶT ĐƯỜNG HƯ HỎNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN hư hỏng cục bộ dày tb 7 cm
0.4
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi đúng quy định
0.4
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN hư hỏng cục bộ dày tb 6 cm
0.295
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi đúng quy định
0.295
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám tiêu chuẩn 0,4kg/m2
0.4
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sản xuất BTN C19 bằng trạm trộn
0.064
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển BTN đến vị trí công trình
0.064
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Thảm hoàn trả lớp BTN C19 dày 7cm
0.4
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTN VUỐT NỐI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám tiêu chuẩn 0,4kg/m2
30.135
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sản xuất HHĐDĐ19 bằng trạm trộn
4.101
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vận chuyển HHĐD đến vị trí công trình
4.101
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Trải thảm mặt đường bù vênh HHĐDĐ19, chiều dày 7cm
25.694
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám tiêu chuẩn 0,4kg/m2
30.135
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sản xuất BTN C16 bằng trạm trộn
4.122
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vận chuyển BTN đến vị trí công trình
4.122
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thảm lớp BTN C16 dày 6cm
30.135
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
124.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tháo tiêu phản quang
71
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tháo dỡ tấm sóng hộ lan
213
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cung cấp lắp đặt cột ống thép D141x4,5 dài trung bình 30cm
72
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cung cấp lắp đặt cột táp bằng ống thép D160x150x7,5
72
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Hàn liên kết đường hàn 6mm
95
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt lại tấm sóng
213
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt tiêu phản quang
71
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second