Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:39 11/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating working space on the 5th and 6th floors of VNPT NET3 Building for VNPT Information Technology Company
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating working space on the 5th and 6th floors of VNPT NET3 Building for VNPT Information Technology Company
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business production costs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1293/QĐ-VNPT-IT-KHĐT
Approval date
11/08/2026 16:37
Approval Authority
Công ty Công nghệ thông tin VNPT - Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Bưu chính viễn thông Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 11/08/2026
to
09:00 20/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng 85-90 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 60 Quách Thị Trang, phường Hòa Xuân, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 AN CU HOUSING BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 123 Hà Bồng, Phường Hòa Xuân, Thành Phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng 85-90 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 60 Quách Thị Trang, phường Hòa Xuân, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng 85-90 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 60 Quách Thị Trang, phường Hòa Xuân, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Tải trọng >=2T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Có giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy trộn vữa: Dung tích ≥ 150 lít - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
3
Máy hàn – Công suất ≥ 7kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - Công suất: 1,7 kW Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
5
Giàn giáo thi công Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
50
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 1 kW Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
598.102
m2
3
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn thạch cao hiện trạng
52.684
m2
4
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng lan nền bị hỏng
180
m2
5
Vận chuyển xà bần giá hạ từ trên tầng 5, tầng 6 xuống vị trí tập kết trong khuôn viên bằng thủ công qua lối cầu thang bộ và tập kết đến vị trí bằng xe thô sơ ( xe rùa )
1
gói
6
Tháo dỡ các ống dây điện, các đinh vít, dọn dẹp mặt băng, di chuyển các vật dụng bên trong về kho chứa
1
gói
7
Vận chuyển xà bần, giá hạn đến bãi đỗ theo quy định bằng xe 3m3
3
chuyến
8
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
9
GCLĐ vách ngăn bằng khung xương Vĩnh Tường và tấm thạch cao dày 9mm Vĩnh Tường kết hợp xốp chống ồn bên trong
67.34
m2
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
180
m2
11
vệ sinh thổi bụi sàn bê tông vị trí chống thấm sau khi đục bỏ lớp vữa
27.9
m2
12
Chống thấm sê nô sân thượng bằng Chống thấm bề mặt bằng Sikalastic 590 gốc PolyUrethane-Acrylic 01 thành phần quét 3 lớp, vát taly góc tường và thi công lên cao 20cm mỗi bên
27.9
m2
13
Dán lưới thủy tinh gia cố sê nô mái
27.9
m2
14
Sửa chữa các vị trí trụ ốp vách thạch cao bị hỏng do tháo dỡ hoàn trả mặt bằng
1
gói
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
67.34
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1132.158
m2
17
CCLĐ sàn gỗ công nghiệp, sàn dày 8 mm; Cấu tạo: Bao gồm nhiều lớp, trong đó có lớp xốp dày 3mm, lớp bảo vệ chống trầy và lớp phủ bề mặt vân gỗ tự nhiên
1257.1964
m2
18
Vận chuyển ván gỗ, vách thạch cao, cát, xi măng, sơn nước, bột bả và các vật liệu khác lên tầng 5, tầng 6 bằng thủ công
1
gói
19
CCLĐ Rèm cuốn 2 lớp, Chất liệu: 100% polyester; Độ dày: 0,55mm; Chống nước, không phai màu; Khả năng cản sáng: 70% – 100%
351.89
m2
20
GCLĐ tủ 4 ngăn bằng ván MDF phủ melamine KT: 1400x1600x750mm
26
cái
21
GCLĐ tủ 4 ngăn bằng ván MDF phủ melamine KT: 1150x1600x750mm
6
cái
22
GCLĐ tủ 4 ngăn bằng ván MDF phủ melamine KT: 490x1600x750mm
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
1762
m
24
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
277
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống ruột gà bảo vệ dây dẫn
1456
m
26
Kéo rải dây mạng CAT 6A
2556
m
27
Nẹp nhựa nổi
1462
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second