Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:30 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Tran Nhan Tong road section from National Highway 14 towards provincial road DT688 (provincial road 8)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and expanding Tran Nhan Tong traffic road section from National Highway 14 towards provincial road DT688 (provincial road 8)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget for 2026 - 2028
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Pơng Drang, Province Đắk Lắk
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
175/QĐ-KT
Approval date
14/08/2026 08:27
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PƠNG DRANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:28 14/08/2026
to
09:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD & Trắc địa Nam Gia Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 19 Nguyễn Cư Trinh, phường Buôn Hồ, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 30/1 Nay thông, phường Ea Kao, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Pơng Drang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Pơng Drang, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSDT assessment consulting 30/1 Nay thông, phường Ea Kao, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Phòng Kinh tế xã Pơng Drang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Pơng Drang, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,80 m3. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy lu trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥ 10 t. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥ 110 cv. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 7T. Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký với phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực) (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây ≤ 40cm
35
cây
2
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc ≤ 40cm
35
gốc cây
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây ≤ 60cm
4
cây
4
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc ≤ 60cm
4
gốc cây
5
Phát quang tuyến bằng cơ giới
33.6752
100m2
6
Di dời trụ điện
2
Cấu kiện
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực (Km0+00 đến Km0+120,43 và Km0+260,60 đến Km0+426,10) rộng 3m dày 0,14 m
120.1158
m3
8
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.2012
100m3 đá hỗn hợp
9
Vận chuyển đá bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi 1km đầu, đá hỗn hợp
1.2012
100m3
10
Vận chuyển tiếp 4km trong phạm vi ≤ 5km bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá hỗn hợp
1.2012
100m3/km
11
Đào đất phong hóa bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp I
1.8186
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
12
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi 1km đầu, đất cấp I
1.8186
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
13
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp I
1.8186
100m3 đất nguyên thổ/km
14
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
7.0178
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
16.0831
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III (tận dụng đắp)
2.9283
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.9283
100m3
18
Lu nguyên thổ khuôn đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
31.2817
100m2
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi 1km đầu, đất cấp III (vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ)
20.1726
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III (vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ)
20.1726
100m3 đất nguyên thổ/km
21
Vệ sinh tạo nhám mặt đường trước khi đổ bê tông (Km0+120,43 đến Km0+260,60 và Km0+426,10 đến Km0+591.30) rộng 3m
916.11
m2
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên
4.9963
100m3
23
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
40.3778
100m2
24
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
4.5462
100m2
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường 18cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
924.13
m3
26
Thi công khe dọc sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
841.88
m
27
Đào đất mang mương rảnh U, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.9292
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax≤ 6
43.6576
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn rãnh dọc
25.1031
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính ≤ 10mm
10.5324
tấn
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
297.9631
m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.9292
100m3
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
1.323
100m2
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤ 10mm
2.1683
tấn
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, đường kính > 10mm
1.8032
tấn
36
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
26.95
m3
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 ÷ ≤ 500 kg
245
cấu kiện
38
Đào sửa đất gia cố rãnh, đất cấp III
21.25
m3 đất nguyên thổ
39
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
1.0826
100m2
40
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
15.09
m3
41
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P ≤ 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
27.162
tấn
42
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7T, cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤ 1km
2.7162
10 tấn/km
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P ≤ 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
27.162
tấn
44
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 35kg
684
cấu kiện
45
Lót đáy rãnh, khóa mái chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 50
111.2
m2
46
Trát khe nối chiều dày trát 1,0cm, bằng vữa XM mác 100
61.08
m2
47
Bê tông đáy rãnh, khóa mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
11.29
m3
48
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.3683
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
49
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax≤ 6
1.92
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cống, thân cống, tường cánh cống
0.4313
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second