Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:09 15/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of the Procurement Plan for the Project: Algae cultivation, classroom renovation and construction of a school cafeteria at Tan Hương Kindergarten.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Vạn Xuân, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
17:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
763/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
15/08/2026 11:07
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án phường Vạn Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:08 15/08/2026
to
17:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Thăng Long Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 508A, đường Thống Nhất, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Việt Nga Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 58, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:53 24/08/2026 09:00 24/08/2026 17:00 03/09/2026 09:00 24/08/2026 17:00 03/09/2026 There is no contractor to submit BSDT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá – Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông – Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông – Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa – Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy hàn điện – Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đục bê tông cầm tay – Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) – Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần móng
2
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.8304
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, mác 100
6.2192
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6464
100m2
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.6972
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3279
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.7696
tấn
8
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200
18.8444
m3
9
Xây móng bằng gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.5802
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1271
100m2
11
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200
1.3983
m3
12
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0534
100m3
13
Phần cột, dầm, sàn
14
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5512
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0748
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5135
tấn
17
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200
3.0318
m3
18
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4876
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1602
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0098
tấn
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200
5.3633
m3
22
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6481
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.748
tấn
24
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200
19.0512
m3
25
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0919
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0489
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.4708
m3
28
Ván khuôn giằng thu hồi
0.0912
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1089
tấn
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200
1.0032
m3
31
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.7852
100m2
32
Phần kiến trúc
33
Đào móng băng , rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.6042
1m3
34
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100
1.2014
m3
35
Xây bậc cấp gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
3.4482
m3
36
Xây bậc cấp gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
0.8754
m3
37
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
21.9194
m2
38
Rãnh chống trơn mặt bậc cấp
98.52
m
39
Phần nền nhà + ốp tường
40
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3235
100m3
41
Bê tông nền, M150
10.7427
m3
42
Lát nền gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM mác 75
91.085
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
19.2339
m2
44
Ốp tường gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
60.274
m2
45
Phần bàn bếp
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.6776
m3
47
Ván khuôn bàn bếp
0.1282
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép bàn bếp, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1037
tấn
49
Bê tông bàn bếp, bê tông M200
1.5116
m3
50
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75
13.102
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second