Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:33 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing secondary schools in Phuoc Long ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing secondary schools in Phuoc Long ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget for Phuoc Long ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phước Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
30/QĐ-QLDA-04
Approval date
19/08/2026 14:31
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Phước Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:32 19/08/2026
to
15:00 28/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LUONGQUANG Consultance Design and Construction COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 233 Đình Phong Phú, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 NGOC BAO TIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 24/30A Đường Trần Thị Xanh, Phường Tân Đông Hiệp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 Tấn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; Các tài liệu khác Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
2
Máy trộn - dung tích ≥ 150 lít Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
6
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
6
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
6
5
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
6
6
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
6
7
Giàn giáo [01 bộ = 42 khung + 42 chéo] (đơn vị: bộ) Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
30
8
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; Các tài liệu khác Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TRƯỜNG THCS PHƯỚC BÌNH
2
Chống thấm sê nô, sàn mái bê tông Khối A,B,C,D,E,G
3
Cạo sủi, vệ sinh rêu bám trên bề mặt thành và sàn sê nô
1294.385
m2
4
Cạo sủi lớp sơn cũ trên trần, thành sê nô, trần hành lang bị thấm ố
662.1916
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
1294.385
m2
6
Đục xung quanh ống thoát nước mưa
57.3678
m
7
Láng vữa chống thấm chuyên dụng quanh cổ ống phễu thoát nước sàn R=0.1m
5.7368
m2
8
Lắp đặt quả cầu chắn inox D100mm
203
cái
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
662.1916
m2
10
Sơn trần, thành sê nô mái, trần hành lang ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
945.988
m2
11
Tháo dỡ mái ngói các lớp bị thấm dột chiều cao <= 16m
278.1675
m2
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.7817
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.7817
m3
14
Lợp mái ngói 11 v/m2, chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75, thay các viên ngói hư bể (30% diện tích tháo ngói)
0.8345
100m2
15
Lợp mái ngói 11v/m2, sau khi đảo ngói vệ sinh rêu bụi (tận dụng ngói cũ đã tháo)
1.9472
100m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
13.674
100m2
17
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ bị thấm ố, võng
156.34
m2
18
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung nổi KT 600x600
131.26
m2
19
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm nhôm 140DA
25.08
m2
20
VỆ SINH HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MƯƠNG
21
Tháo dỡ nắp hố ga bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=250 kg
59
cấu kiện
22
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lỏng
72.004
m3
23
Lắp nắp hố ga cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
59
1 cấu kiện
24
Vận chuyển tiếp 10m, loại bùn lẫn rác
72.004
m3
25
Vận chuyển tiếp 30m, loại bùn lỏng
72.004
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
72.004
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
72.004
m3
28
Cải tạo chống thấm toàn bộ nhà vệ sinh bị thấm dột
29
Tháo dỡ trần hư hỏng
394.4
m2
30
Tháo dỡ vách nhôm ngăn phòng vệ sinh hiện hữu H=2,1m
286.2272
m2
31
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
56
bộ
32
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh lavabo
64
bộ
33
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
24
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ vòi sen
24
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ vòi rửa gắn tường 1 vòi
40
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ phễu thu sàn
32
bộ
37
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
38.4
m2
38
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ, lớp vữa xi măng láng nền
295.8
m2
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
14.79
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
14.79
m3
41
Cạo sủi lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, trần dầm bị thấm ố
227.616
m2
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống nhựa uPVC D49mm
0.1
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống nhựa uPVC D60mm
0.8
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống nhựa uPVC D90mm
0.7
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống nhựa uPVC D114mm
0.95
100m
46
Lắp đặt Co nhựa uPVC D49mm
20
cái
47
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa uPVC D49mm
46
cái
48
Lắp đặt Co nhựa uPVC D60mm
40
cái
49
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa uPVC D60mm
30
cái
50
Lắp đặt Co nhựa uPVC D90mm
40
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second