Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:58 19/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation, upgrading, and construction of irrigation canals in Vinh Quang village and Dương Chỉ village, Thái Hòa commune, Phú Thọ province.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation, upgrading, and construction of irrigation canals in Vinh Quang village and Dương Chỉ village, Thái Hòa commune, Phú Thọ province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Thái Hòa, Province Phú Thọ
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
439/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
19/08/2026 16:56
Approval Authority
BAN QLDA XÃ THÁI HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 19/08/2026
to
10:00 25/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THANH PHÚ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Bản Hậu - - Xã Lập Thạch - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THANH PHÚ E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Bản Hậu - - Xã Lập Thạch - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, phù hợp với công việc của gói thầu, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương.Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy đầm dùi (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn. Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Đăng ký xe; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu Đăng ký xe; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ của bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy đào xúc (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy hàn điện (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, phù hợp với công việc của gói thầu, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương.Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, phù hợp với công việc của gói thầu, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tấm đan kênh
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK=8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.001
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK=12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.04
tấn
4
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.009
100m2
5
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.26
m3
6
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
7
Điều tiết kênh
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.54
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
1.38
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
4.92
100m3
11
Gia công cổng sắt
0.255
tấn
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.24
1m2
13
Bu lông M16x200
8
cái
14
Máy đóng mở van cửa phai V1
1
bộ
15
BẬC NƯỚC (Km1+022,36)
16
Bậc nước
17
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.045
100m3
18
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.007
100m3
19
Bạt xác rắn chống thấm
7.98
m2
20
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.05
100m2
21
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.31
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.1
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.5
m2
24
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG (Km1+305.13)
25
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
0.07
100m
26
Cày xới mặt đường bê tông nhựa cũ
0.129
100m2
27
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤2 tấn
12
cấu kiện
28
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.118
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất
0.59
10m³/1km
30
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.068
100m2
31
Bạt xác rắn chống thấm
19.12
m2
32
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.28
m3
33
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 800mm
6
cái
34
Cống tròn D800 HL93, L=1m
6
m
35
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 800mm
6
1 đoạn ống
36
Mua đât đắp cống K=0,9
21.731
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất
2.173
10m³/1km
38
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.168
100m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.23
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.94
m2
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.29
m3
42
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
0.129
100m2
43
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.129
100m2
44
Mua BTNC C12,5 hàm lượng nhựa 5%
2.223
tấn
45
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0.022
100tấn
46
Biển công trường thi công
2
cái
47
Nhân công chỉ dẫn bảo an toàn giao thông
6
công
48
Cống qua đường
49
Mua đât đắp cống K=0,9
82.921
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất
8.292
10m³/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second