Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 22:03 19/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Strengthening antenna towers to ensure disaster prevention and safety in VNPT Phu Tho for 2026; 9 BTS base stations located in the districts of Thong Nhât, Tan Hoa, Ho Ba, and the communes of Cao Son, Da Bac, Tien Phong, and Tan Pheo in Phu Tho province.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Strengthening antenna towers to ensure disaster prevention and safety in VNPT Phu Tho for 2026; 9 BTS base stations located in the districts of Thong Nhât, Tan Hoa, Ho Ba, and the communes of Cao Son, Da Bac, Tien Phong, and Tan Pheo in Phu Tho province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:10 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1190/QĐ-VTPT-KTĐT
Approval date
19/08/2026 21:45
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Phú thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:54 19/08/2026
to
18:10 28/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:10 28/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
48.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INCOTEL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 23 Trung Kính, Phường Yên Hòa, TP.Hà Nội. - - Phường Yên Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - - Phường Hòa Bình - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - - Phường Hòa Bình - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy tời, tải trọng nâng tối thiểu 2 tấn
3
2
Máy đo điện trở suất của đất: Độ chính xác hiển thị 0,1 Ohm trở lên
2
3
Cần cẩu ≥ 10 tấn, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.256
m3
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.256
m3
3
Thép L75*75*5
445.12
kg
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.1745
tấn
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
2.209
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.126
100m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2112
100m2
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0718
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.09
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.8027
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
14.175
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.168
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.5744
m3
14
Cụm bulong móng
0.3065
tấn
15
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 100 kg
0.3065
tấn
16
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
53.5196
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1981
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.1981
100m3/1km
19
Sản xuất lắp dựng cột anten tự đứng 33m
20
Vật liệu sản xuất cột anten tự đứng 33m
1
cột
21
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ <= 36 m
6.123
tấn
22
Dựng thử cột ăng ten tự đứng. Vừa lắp vừa dựng cột thép chiều cao cột <= 40 m. Hoàn toàn thủ công, NCx0,5
6.123
tấn
23
Tháo dỡ cột anten lắp dựng thử tại xưởng
6.128
tấn
24
Vận chuyển thủ công cột thép thanh giằng chưa lắp, vận chuyển từng thanh (loại > 4m) có cự ly vận chuyển <= 100m
6.128
tấn
25
Dựng cột ăng ten tự đứng. Vừa lắp vừa dựng cột thép chiều cao cột <= 40 m. Hoàn toàn thủ công
6.128
tấn
26
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 2m
1
cái
27
Mỡ bôi bulong thân cột
10
kg
28
Lắp đặt dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột <= 50m
1
cột
29
Thép L50x5
56.55
kg
30
Thép L75x5
8.12
kg
31
Thép tấm dầy 3
7.59
kg
32
Bu lông M10_50 2 ecu
0.082
kg
33
Vít nở M10_150
2
bộ
34
Thép ống D110x3
34.85
kg
35
Thép tròn D20
11.86
kg
36
Thép tấm dày 10
7.07
kg
37
Bu lông M10_50 2 ecu
0.164
kg
38
Chi phí mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
127
kg
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.36
m3
40
Lắp dựng cột đỡ cầu cáp. Lắp dựng bằng thủ công
1
cột
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.3302
m3
42
Lắp đặt cầu cáp ngoài trời có độ cao lắp đặt h = 20 m. Trọng lượng 1m cầu cáp <= 7kg
5
1m
43
Tiếp địa cho cột anten
44
Cọc tiếp địa L63x6 mạ kẽm 2.0m/cọc
8
cọc
45
Dây thép dẹt D4x40 mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
35
m
46
Cáp thép D12 thoát sét kim thu sét và RRU
75
m
47
Tấm đấu đất 300x120x6
1
tấm
48
Tấm đấu đất 300x50x5
1
tấm
49
Tấm thép mạ kẽm 100x60x4
1
tấm
50
Tấm thép mạ kẽm 195x40x4
2
tấm

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second