Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:28 27/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Luu Phuong Secondary School, Phat Diem commune, Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading Luu Phuong Secondary School, Phat Diem commune, Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phát Diệm, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2120/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/08/2026 18:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phát Diệm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:27 27/08/2026
to
10:00 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Sơn và Công ty TNHH thương mại dịch vụ Kiến Hưng. Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 01/01, ngõ 399, đường Xuân Thành, tổ dân phố Hậu, Phường Hoa Lư
2 Sở xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Appraisal of economic and technical reports Phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 32, ngõ 421, đường Vạn Hạnh, TDP Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥1,5kW
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥250L
2
3
Máy đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1kW
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay tải trọng ≥ 70kg
1
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
6
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23kW
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 10 Tấn
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥ 1,7kW
2
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất ≥ 5kW
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông công suất ≥ 0,62kW
2
11
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục có sức nâng≥ 10T
1
12
Máy ép cọc ≥150T
1
13
Máy ủi có công suất ≥ 110CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
15.6
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt đèn exit 1 mặt không hướng
9.2
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Sơ đồ chỉ dẫn thoát nạn
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt đèn trạm bơm chữa cháy
0.2
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt dây cấp nguồn 2x1.5mm2
2500
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây PVC D20mm
2500
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt bốc chia 3 ngả
150
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt măng xông PVC D20mm
400
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt Kẹp C
400
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vật tư phụ (băng tan, que hàn, rẻ lau, sơn, đá cắt vít, gas...)
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Phương tiện thi công, xe nâng, giàn giáo, thang
1
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bình chữa cháy di động
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bình chữa cháy bằng bột 4kg ABC
25
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Giá để bình chữa cháy
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Nội quy tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
HẠNG MỤC: PHÒNG ĐẶT BƠM PCCC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tháo dỡ cửa
4.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tháo dỡ cửa
0.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.1188
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển phế thải
11.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
1.2664
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.4752
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
8.916
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4.32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
0.198
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.518
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm, kính 02 lớp dày 6.38mm (đơn giá bao gồm phụ kiện)
2.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, kính 02 lớp dày 6.38mm (đơn giá bao gồm phụ kiện)
0.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
2.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.0116
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
CHI PHÍ THIẾT BỊ HỆ THỐNG PCCC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ điện Q=2,5l/s, H=40mcn
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ Diesel Q=2,5l/s, H=40mcn
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tủ điện điều khiển cho hệ thống chữa cháy tự động
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Trụ chữa cháy 3 cửa DN100mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Trụ tiếp nước 2 cửa
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tủ đựng dụng cụ phá dỡ ngoài nhà 600x1200x180mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tủ đựng dụng cuộn vòi chữa cháy ngoài nhà có mái
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cuộn vòi DN65mm
2
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lăng phun DN65mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Hộp chữa cháy 500X600X180mm
6
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vòi chữa cháy DN50x20m
6
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lăng phun chữa cháy DN50mm
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy 5 kênh
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bình chữa cháy bằng bột 4kg ABC
25
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Giá để bình chữa cháy
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second