Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:21 31/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Register a new route with additional piles H and piles Km; Complete repair of traffic safety system on routes DT.542E, DT.535B, DT.539D, DT.533D, DT.533E, DT.538F, DT.541, DT.533C, DT.538C, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Register a new route with additional piles H and piles Km; Complete repair of traffic safety system on routes DT.542E, DT.535B, DT.539D, DT.533D, DT.533E, DT.538F, DT.541, DT.533C, DT.538C, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local road traffic career according to Decision No. 4158/QD UBND dated December 17, 2025 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1130/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
29/08/2026 10:30
Approval Authority
Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:20 31/08/2026
to
08:00 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
61.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Trí Mạnh Consulting, surveying and preparing economic and technical reports Số 161/3, đường Trường Chinh, Phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Tổ chuyên gia do Chủ đầu tư thành lập E-HSMT unit, E-HSDT evaluation Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Thẩm định dự án - Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng (phòng): - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu. - Trường hợp không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu.
1
2
Thiết bị sơn kẻ đường (cái)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến ĐT.542E
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bổ sung cọc H trên nền lề BTXM (gồm: Sản xuất cọc H, cắt, phá dỡ bê tông lề, đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, bọc tôn, dán phản quang)
29
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bổ sung cọc H trên nền lề đất (gồm: Sản xuất cọc H, đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng, bọc tôn, dán phản quang)
17
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bọc tôn, dán phản quang cọc H có sẵn
4
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Dán lại màng phản quang cọc H (cọc hiện hữu đã bọc tôn)
10
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bổ sung cột Km trên nền lề BTXM (gồm: Sản xuất cột Km, cắt, phá dỡ bê tông lề, đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, bọc tôn, dán phản quang)
1
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bổ sung cột Km trên nền lề đất (gồm: Sản xuất cột Km, đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng, bọc tôn, dán phản quang)
2
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Di dời cột Km hiện hữu (gồm: Đào móng, di dời, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng)
1
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thu hồi cọc KM, cọc tiêu, cọc H, cột biển báo về hạt quản lý
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 2mm
733.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sơn giảm tốc dày 4mm
145.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Biển báo tam giác D90 (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
38
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Biển báo tròn D90 (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Biển chữ nhật - Biển báo trường học I.414 (BxH=150x50cm) (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Biển vuông (0,9x0,9)m (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Biển báo R.122 + Biển phụ (Biển bát giác L=70, biển phụ BxH=70x35cm) (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Biển báo tam giác D70 (gồm: SSản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Biển báo tam giác (D70) + biển chữ nhật (70x40)cm (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Di dời biển báo tam giác D90
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Dán lại mặt biển tam giác L=90cm (gồm: tháo dỡ, dán phản quang và lắp đặt lại)
29
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Nối cột, bổ sung S.501 (gồm: Cắt bỏ đầu cột, hàn nối cột, bổ sung biển chữ nhật 70x30cm)
5
Vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Nối cột, bổ sung biển tam giác (gồm: Tháo mặt biển hiện hữu, cắt bỏ đầu cột, hàn nối cột, lắp đặt lại mặt biển báo hiện hữu, lắp đặt bổ sung biển báo tam giác D90)
5
Vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong quá trình thi công
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tuyến ĐT.535B
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bổ sung cọc H trên nền lề BTXM (gồm: Sản xuất cọc H, cắt, phá dỡ bê tông lề, đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, bọc tôn, dán phản quang)
1
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bổ sung cọc H trên nền lề đất (gồm: Sản xuất cọc H, đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng, bọc tôn, dán phản quang)
139
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Dán lại màng phản quang cọc H (cọc hiện hữu đã bọc tôn)
176
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Di dời cọc H hiện hữu (gồm: Đào móng, di dời, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng)
20
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cọc H gắn trên hộ lan (Sản xuất, dán phản quang, lắp đặt)
7
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bổ sung cột Km trên nền lề đất (gồm: Sản xuất cột Km, đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng, bọc tôn, dán phản quang)
15
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Dán lại màng phản quang cọc Km (cọc hiện hữu đã bọc tôn)
21
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Di dời cột Km hiện hữu (gồm: Đào móng, di dời, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng)
21
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 2mm
98.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Sơn giảm tốc dày 4mm
132
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Biển báo tam giác D90 (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Biển báo tam giác D90 (biển đôi) (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Biển báo tam giác (D90) + biển chữ nhật (90x40)cm (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Biển vuông (0,9x0,9)m (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Nối cột, bổ sung biển tam giác (gồm: Tháo mặt biển hiện hữu, cắt bỏ đầu cột, hàn nối cột, lắp đặt lại mặt biển báo hiện hữu, lắp đặt bổ sung biển báo tam giác D90)
1
Vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong quá trình thi công
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tuyến ĐT.533D
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bổ sung cọc H trên nền lề đất (gồm: Sản xuất cọc H, đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng, bọc tôn, dán phản quang)
203
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bổ sung cột Km trên nền lề đất (gồm: Sản xuất cột Km, đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng, bọc tôn, dán phản quang)
17
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bọc tôn, dán phản quang cột Km có sẵn
6
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Di dời cột Km hiện hữu (gồm: Đào móng, di dời, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng)
1
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thu hồi cọc KM, cọc tiêu, cọc H, cột biển báo về hạt quản lý
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 2mm
19.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sơn giảm tốc dày 4mm
70.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Biển báo tam giác D90 (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
172
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Biển báo tam giác D90 (biển đôi) (gồm: Sản xuất, lắp đặt mặt biển báo và cột)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second