Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 07:43 03/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction, renovation, and upgrade of the Central Telecommunications Exchange Building in Rach Gia - VNPT An Giang by 2026.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction and installation (266P2600 28)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Science and Technology
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Rạch Giá, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3663/QĐ-VNPT-AGG-KTĐT
Approval date
03/09/2026 07:41
Approval Authority
Viễn thông An Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:42 03/09/2026
to
15:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Khang Phúc Thịnh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 243 ấp Vĩnh Thành, xã Vĩnh Trạch, tỉnh An Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - - Xã Cù Lao Giêng - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG 286 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 79 Lê Thị Nhiên - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ATV AN GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1245 khóm Tây Sơn - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG 286 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 79 Lê Thị Nhiên - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ATV AN GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1245 khóm Tây Sơn - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy vận thăng ≥ 500kg (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
4
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
4
4
Giàn giáo (bộ = 20 chân + 20 chéo) (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
480.033
m2
2
Tháo dỡ tấm ốp alu, pano quảng cáo
55.505
m2
3
Tháo dỡ bảng hiệu
270.61
m2
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
121.56
m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7925
tấn
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
15.219
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
8.63
m3
8
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
9
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
9
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
9
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
25.8
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch
698.208
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
773.608
m2
14
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện toàn bộ bên trong
1
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp thoát nước toàn bộ bên trong
1
16
Cạo bỏ lớp rong rêu trên sân thượng, sê nô
9.27
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột bên trong
1355.584
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột bên ngoài
790.838
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
210.33
m2
20
Đào nền bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
38.1714
1m3
21
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
38.1714
m3
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
72.02
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
11.678
m2
24
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
83.698
m2
25
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
33
1 lỗ khoan
26
Quét dung dịch kết dính bê tông cũ và mới sikadure 732
83.698
m2
27
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá mi, PCB40
3.601
m3
28
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2523
m3
29
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.312
m3
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.6065
m3
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7416
m3
32
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.66
m3
33
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.04
m3
34
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.692
m3
35
Gia công giằng thép I
1.1183
tấn
36
Gia công xà gồ thép lót sàn
0.6584
tấn
37
Lắp dựng giằng thép I
1.1183
tấn
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6584
tấn
39
Thi công tấm sàn cemboard, d=16mm
80.4
m2
40
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp 60x120x2 + 40x80x1,6 , khẩu độ ≤9m
0.5046
tấn
41
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép hộp 60x120x2 + 40x80x1,6 , khẩu độ ≤9m
0.5046
tấn
42
Gia công xà gồ thép 40x80x1,6
0.3572
tấn
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép 40x80x1,6
0.3572
tấn
44
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu d=0.45mm
1.4074
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2043
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3925
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0643
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8182
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0669
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1019
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second