Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:25 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of the drainage system from Route 315B to the boarding school in Phu Tho province.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and upgrade of the drainage system from Route 315B to the boarding school in Phu Tho province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Utilize state budget funds and mobilize other legitimate sources of capital.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phú Thọ, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
08:30 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
300/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
04/09/2026 15:22
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án phường Phú Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:23 04/09/2026
to
08:30 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
68.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Việt Pháp Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 01, tổ 5, phố Phú Thịnh, phường Phong Châu, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thanh Lam Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ dân phố Kim Quất Hạ, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Phú Thọ Unit for designing design records, estimates Khu Tân Thành, phường Phú Thọ, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Toàn Phát Phú Thọ E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Thôn Do Nghĩa 1, xã Phùng Nguyên, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu rung, trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn (có Giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu và Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥0,8m3 (có Giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu và Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa ≥7 tấn (có Giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu và Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
4
4
Máy ủi (có Giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu và Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
1
5
Ô tô tải có cần cẩu, sức nâng ≥3 tấn (có Giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu và Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông xi măng (có Hóa đơn mua hàng và Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép (có Hóa đơn mua hàng và Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
1
8
Máy thủy bình (có Hóa đơn mua hàng và Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
1
9
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vỹ (có Hóa đơn mua hàng và Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
1
10
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng (có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành về xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phù hợp với yêu cầu của gói thầu và Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê trường hợp phòng thí nghiệm không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II
1435.05
m3
2
Bơm nước hố móng
30
ca
3
Đào xúc đất khai thác để đắp, đất cấp III
1023.99
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất khai thác để đắp, đất cấp III
1023.99
m3
5
Đào xúc đất thanh thải bờ vây, đất cấp II
957
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất thanh thải bờ vây đổ đi, đất cấp II
957
m3
7
Cống thoát nước BXH=(1,5x1,5)M tại cọc C2, cọc 11
8
Mua sắm, lắp đặt cống hộp BTCT BxH=(1,5x1,5)m, dày 15cm, dài 1m/đoạn, tải trọng HL93
21
đoạn cống
9
Bê tông móng cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.15
m3
10
Bê tông lót móng cống, đá 2x4, mác 100
6.09
m3
11
Bê tông tường cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.91
m3
12
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông tường cống
29.33
m2
13
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng cống
6.13
m2
14
Đào xúc, phá dỡ cống cũ, mặt đường cũ kết cấu bê tông
20.16
m3
15
Vận chuyển kết cấu phá dỡ cống cũ, mặt đường cũ đổ đi
20.16
m3
16
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II đắp mang cống
9.45
m3
17
Đắp đất hoàn trả mang cống, độ chặt K=0,95
84
m3
18
Lớp đá dăm đệm 1x2cm móng cống
4.26
m3
19
Cốt thép bản đáy cống, tấm nắp cống đoạn bẻ góc, đường kính <=18mm
1376.6
kg
20
Cốt thép tường cống đoạn bẻ góc, đường kính <=18mm
1087.3
kg
21
Cống thoát nước BXH=(2x2)M tại cọc K5
22
Mua sắm, lắp đặt cống hộp BTCT BxH=(2x2)m, dày 20cm, loại 2 họng cống, dài 1m/đoạn, tải trọng HL93
8
đoạn cống
23
Bê tông bản đáy sân sau, sân trước, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.06
m3
24
Bê tông tường cánh, tường đầu, ốp mái cống, tường chắn, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.16
m3
25
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
13.28
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng cống, đá 4x6, mác 150
5.52
m3
27
Lớp đá dăm đệm 1x2cm móng, sân cống, tường chắn
7.96
m3
28
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II hoàn trả móng đường
9.96
m3
29
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng cống vào đất cấp II
2922
m
30
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng, sân cống, mặt đường bê tông hoàn trả
25.56
m2
31
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông tường cánh cống, tường chắn
73.94
m2
32
Đào xúc, phá dỡ cống cũ, mặt đường cũ kết cấu bê tông
31.87
m3
33
Vận chuyển kết cấu phá dỡ cống cũ, mặt đường cũ đổ đi
31.87
m3
34
Đào kênh dẫn dòng hạ lưu cống, đất cấp II
15.64
m3
35
Mua sắm, lắp đặt ông cống D100cm dẫn dòng thi công
19
m
36
Đắp đất trả mang cống, độ chặt K=0,95
142
m3
37
Đắp đất bờ quay dẫn dòng thượng, hạ lưu cống, độ chặt K=0,90
36.4
m3
38
Bơm nước hố móng
10
ca
39
Đào móng cống, đất cấp II
289.56
m3
40
CÔNG TÁC ĐẢM BẢO ATGT TRONG QUÁ TRÌNH THI CÔNG
41
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.24
m3
42
Ống nhựa PVC D80mm cột tiêu
30
cột
43
Dây cảnh báo
10
quận
44
Đèn cảnh báo
6
cái
45
Biển báo chữ nhật I440-KT(127,5x40)cm-H=3m
3
bộ
46
Biển báo chữ nhật I441a,b,c - KT(90x30)cm-H=3m
3
bộ
47
Biển báo tam giác A70cm
6
bộ
48
Biển báo tròn D70cm
6
bộ
49
Biển báo chữ nhật S507-KT(120x25)cm
3
bộ
50
Bộ khung thép hàng rào tín hiệu
3
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second