Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:34 04/05/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the road from Ninh ferry to Cat Hai Island People's Cemetery
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget (non-business capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/05/2018

Main content

+ Total length of the upgraded and renovated route L = 639.57m. + Expanding the road surface for the entire route B = 4.0m. + Laying curbs on both sides of the road b = 0.5m. + The old road surface is renovated and poured with 1x2 grade 250 stone concrete, 15cm thick. + The extension to dig the road form, fill with compacted soil K = 0.98, 30cm thick, 2x4 stone 10cm thick, 1x2 grade 200 stone corrugated concrete, 15cm thick, 1x2 mark 250 thick road surface concrete 15cm. + Build a stone embankment to block the road bordering the residential area with length L = 236m. + The embankment foundation is 60cm wide, built of grade 75 stone and cement mortar, the bottom of the foundation is buffered with 4x6 stone concrete of grade 100. + The embankment wall structure is built with grade 75 stone and mortar, the embankment wall has a roof slope of 1:1.5 thick. 40cm. + Filling with mountain soil in landslides K = 0.95 slope with slope of 1:1.5.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 11/05/2018
to
08:00 22/05/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:30 22/05/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
22.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty two million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty quản lý Công trình công cộng và dịch vụ đô thị Cát Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 37,555,226,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 36,937,091,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 105

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second