Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching  
Find: 12:01 15/05/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage system of the central road of Tien Ha commune
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/05/2018

Main content

a. Sidewalks: - Sidewalk structure: Sidewalk is 2m wide on each side; area: 4069.20m2 + Cement concrete 10 cm thick stone 1x2 M150; cut anti-crack (2x3)m; + The pavement is compacted K95. - Concrete pavement structure: 1981.57m long; + The curb is made of cement stone concrete 1x2 M200 poured in place. + The sidewalk foundation is made of 1x2 M200 stone cement concrete with a thickness of 15cm on top of 10cm thick gravel layer poured in place. b. Drainage works: - Drainage along the route: Centrifugal concrete culvert D600, 1279m long, including 56m load-bearing culverts and 1,223m pavement culverts. + The sewer foundation is made of gravel, 20cm thick. + Manholes: 62 pieces with the size of 1.4mx1.4m, of which there is one manhole at Km 404.27 connecting the village culvert with the size of 1.8x1.7m. Manhole foundation with gravel concrete 2x4 M200; manhole body of gravel concrete 2x4 M200; manhole woven beams made of gravel concrete 1x2 M200; woven concrete manhole plate with gravel concrete 1x2 M200, arranged with steel braces for manholes and steel braces for knitting plates; - Cross-road village sluice at Km0+307.83: The sluice has a length of 8.1m; 1m wide; - Cross-road village sluice at Km0+404.27: Connecting downstream culvert 1.8m long, 1.3m wide and upstream 2.75m long and 1.3m wide; - Crossing village culvert Km0+603.62: Connecting downstream culvert 6.35m long and 1m wide. Texture: 10cm thickness of gravel and gravel; culvert foundation made of BTXM gravel 4x6 M150; Drain body made of BTXM gravel 2x4 M200; Bars made of BTXM gravel 1x2 M200; The culvert is made of BTXM gravel 1x2 M250; Head wall, upstream wing wall made of BT gravel 2x4 M200; Concrete foundation for head wall, wing wall, tray foot, culvert yard with BT gravel 4x6 M150; Downstream arrangement of manholes: Manhole foundation made of gravel concrete 2x4 M200; manhole body of gravel concrete 2x4 M200; manhole woven beams made of gravel concrete 1x2 M200; 1x2 M200 gravel concrete manhole panels. c. Drainage piles, talus roof embankments, earth embankments: - A total of 38 pepper piles shall be arranged at the beginning and the end of the route, at the position connected to the existing road. - Embankment of talus at Ba Tap bridge abutment: Concrete of 2x4 M150 gravel talus roof with thickness of 15cm, concrete of 4x6 M150 gravel tray foot on 10cm thick layer of gravel, 0.7m deep and 0.3m wide. - Ground embankment inside the sidewalk: from pile 9 - pile 12 and from pile 47 - pile 53, embankment body is gravel concrete 2x4 M150, embankment foundation is gravel concrete 4x6 M150. d. Lighting electricity: On the route from km0+0.00 -> km1+017.30, electric lighting will be arranged along the route. The total number of lighting poles is 34 poles, of which 8 poles are available on the utilization route.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
09:00 19/05/2018
to
09:00 29/05/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:30 29/05/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second